PROCEEDINGS VOLUME 10325
17TH CONFERENCE ON OPTICAL FIBRES AND THEIR APPLICATIONS | 23-27 JANUARY 2017
Optical Fibers and Their Applications 2017
IN THIS VOLUME

0 Sessions, 35 Papers, 0 Presentations
17TH CONFERENCE ON OPTICAL FIBRES AND THEIR APPLICATIONS
23-27 January 2017
Supraśl, Poland, Poland
Front Matter: 10325
Proc. SPIE 10325, Front Matter: Volume 10325, 1032501 (5 June 2017); doi: 10.1117/12.2275494
Photonic Material Engineering
Proc. SPIE 10325, Development of optical fiber technology in Poland: 2017, 1032502 (10 February 2017); doi: 10.1117/12.2263876
Proc. SPIE 10325, Comparative analysis of luminescent properties of Nd3+/Yb3+ codoped optical fibers, 1032503 (10 February 2017); doi: 10.1117/12.2268359
Proc. SPIE 10325, Luminescent properties of germanium-based glasses and optical fiber co-doped with rare earth, 1032504 (10 February 2017); doi: 10.1117/12.2269599
Proc. SPIE 10325, Upconversion luminescence in bismuth-germanate oxide glasses co-doped with lanthanide ions , 1032505 (10 February 2017); doi: 10.1117/12.2270202
Proc. SPIE 10325, Polymer-stabilized periodic waveguiding structures in liquid crystalline materials, 1032506 (10 February 2017); doi: 10.1117/12.2270983
Proc. SPIE 10325, Fabrication of tapered long period fiber gratings for sensors application by filament heating, 1032507 (10 February 2017); doi: 10.1117/12.2271088
Proc. SPIE 10325, Green and red up-conversion luminescence of Er3+ in lead silicate glass under excitation of Yb3+, 1032508 (10 February 2017); doi: 10.1117/12.2271385
Proc. SPIE 10325, The crystallization kinetics of Er/Yb co-doped oxyfluoride glasses, 1032509 (10 February 2017); doi: 10.1117/12.2271442
Photonic Sensors and Devices
Proc. SPIE 10325, Sensing applications of photonic integrated circuits: ultra-compact optical transducers and interrogators, 103250A (10 February 2017); doi: 10.1117/12.2271041
Proc. SPIE 10325, Investigation of optical fiber current sensor with external conversion in AC magnetic field, 103250B (10 February 2017); doi: 10.1117/12.2270963
Proc. SPIE 10325, Analysis of metrological properties of integrated color sensors, 103250C (10 February 2017); doi: 10.1117/12.2271028
Proc. SPIE 10325, The hybrid wireless and fiber optic sensor system, 103250D (10 February 2017); doi: 10.1117/12.2271033
Proc. SPIE 10325, Technology of a photopolymer microtip as an optical fiber sensor’s transducer, 103250E (10 February 2017); doi: 10.1117/12.2271037
Proc. SPIE 10325, Influence temperature and electric field on propagation properties of a nematic liquid crystals optical fiber device, 103250F (10 February 2017); doi: 10.1117/12.2271042
Proc. SPIE 10325, The measurement of colorimetric parameters the luminous flux emitted from shaped optical guide cooperate with LEDs, 103250G (10 February 2017); doi: 10.1117/12.2271045
Proc. SPIE 10325, Multiphoton fluorescence spectroscopy optical fiber sensor, 103250H (10 February 2017); doi: 10.1117/12.2271071
Proc. SPIE 10325, Aspects of connecting the single-core and multi-core optical fibers, 103250I (10 February 2017); doi: 10.1117/12.2271081
Proc. SPIE 10325, Relative intensity noise of single- and multi-mode 850 nm vertical-cavity surface-emitting lasers, 103250J (10 February 2017); doi: 10.1117/12.2271089
Proc. SPIE 10325, Recent advances in tapered fiber Bragg grating technology and applications, 103250K (10 February 2017); doi: 10.1117/12.2271162
Proc. SPIE 10325, Ring optical mixer for LED with truncated surfaces, 103250L (10 February 2017); doi: 10.1117/12.2271828
Optical Fibre Communications
Proc. SPIE 10325, High speed data transmission over multimode fiber based on single mode 850 nm leaky VCSELs , 103250M (10 February 2017); doi: 10.1117/12.2270946
Proc. SPIE 10325, Fiber optic demonstration network utilizing multicore fiber and fan-outs made in the stack’n’draw technology, 103250N (10 February 2017); doi: 10.1117/12.2270989
Proc. SPIE 10325, Modeling and characterization of optical TSVs, 103250O (10 February 2017); doi: 10.1117/12.2270994
Proc. SPIE 10325, Tunable broadband integrated circuits for adaptive optical interconnects, 103250P (10 February 2017); doi: 10.1117/12.2271014
Proc. SPIE 10325, A fast model for examining the effect of intra-link power deviations on optical systems link performance, 103250Q (10 February 2017); doi: 10.1117/12.2271016
Proc. SPIE 10325, Packaging of ultra-high speed optical fiber data interconnects, 103250R (10 February 2017); doi: 10.1117/12.2271032
Proc. SPIE 10325, Safety of data exchange in pulse interferometer, 103250S (10 February 2017); doi: 10.1117/12.2271034
Proc. SPIE 10325, High speed 850 nm single mode and multi mode VCSEL transmission over multimode fiber, 103250T (10 February 2017); doi: 10.1117/12.2271043
Proc. SPIE 10325, Encryption key generator based on passive optical elements, 103250U (10 February 2017); doi: 10.1117/12.2271044
Proc. SPIE 10325, Electro-optical integration for VCSEL-based board-level optical chip-to-chip communication , 103250V (10 February 2017); doi: 10.1117/12.2271046
Proc. SPIE 10325, Impact of the sample modal composition of 850nm VCSELs on high speed data transmission over multimode fiber applying different modulation formats, 103250W (10 February 2017); doi: 10.1117/12.2271051
Proc. SPIE 10325, Fronthaul optical networks working with use of the hybrid analog and digital radio-over-fiber techniques, 103250X (10 February 2017); doi: 10.1117/12.2271067
Proc. SPIE 10325, Monolithically integrated multichannel transmitters for application in WDM-PON systems , 103250Y (10 February 2017); doi: 10.1117/12.2271090
Proc. SPIE 10325, Estimation of first order PMD parameters in single mode optical fibers, 103250Z (10 February 2017); doi: 10.1117/12.2272294
Back to Top