PROCEEDINGS VOLUME 9390
SPIE OPTO | 7-12 FEBRUARY 2015
Next-Generation Optical Networks for Data Centers and Short-Reach Links II
Proceedings Volume 9390 is from: Logo
SPIE OPTO
7-12 February 2015
San Francisco, California, United States
Front Matter: Volume 9390
Proc. SPIE 9390, Front Matter: Volume 9390, 939001 (13 April 2015); doi: 10.1117/12.2192433
Workshop on High-Speed Transport in Datacenters
Proc. SPIE 9390, 50-Gb/s vertical illumination APD for 400GbE, 939006 (9 March 2015); doi: 10.1117/12.2077384
Proc. SPIE 9390, A global standardization trend for high-speed client and line side transceivers, 939008 (9 March 2015); doi: 10.1117/12.2076714
Optical Wireless and Advanced Fiber Technologies for Data Center and Access Network: Joint Session with Conference 9387
Proc. SPIE 9390, High-speed, bi-directional dual-core fiber transmission system for high-density, short-reach optical interconnects, 939009 (9 March 2015); doi: 10.1117/12.2079708
Datacenter and Access Networks
Proc. SPIE 9390, Multi-core fiber technology for highly reliable optical network in access areas, 93900A (9 March 2015); doi: 10.1117/12.2077469
Proc. SPIE 9390, 850 nm single mode VCSEL-based 25Gx16 transmitter/receiver boards for parallel signal transmission over 1 km of multimode fiber, 93900C (9 March 2015); doi: 10.1117/12.2080882
Integrated Photonics for Datacenter Networks
Proc. SPIE 9390, 112 Gb/s compact silicon-on-insulator coherent receiver, 93900D (9 March 2015); doi: 10.1117/12.2079908
Proc. SPIE 9390, OAM-enhanced transmission for multimode short-range links, 93900E (9 March 2015); doi: 10.1117/12.2079795
Proc. SPIE 9390, Monolithic integration of high bandwidth waveguide coupled Ge photodiode in a photonic BiCMOS process, 93900F (9 March 2015); doi: 10.1117/12.2085014
Advanced Components in Datacenter Networks
Proc. SPIE 9390, Athermal silicon optical interposers operating up to 125 degrees celsius, 93900H (9 March 2015); doi: 10.1117/12.2084995
Back to Top