12 April 2017 Front Matter: Volume 10147
Abstract
This PDF file contains the front matter associated with SPIE Proceedings Volume 10147 including the Title Page, Copyright information, Table of Contents, Introduction, and Conference Committee listing.

The papers in this volume were part of the technical conference cited on the cover and title page. Papers were selected and subject to review by the editors and conference program committee. Some conference presentations may not be available for publication. Additional papers and presentation recordings may be available online in the SPIE Digital Library at SPIEDigitalLibrary.org.

The papers reflect the work and thoughts of the authors and are published herein as submitted. The publisher is not responsible for the validity of the information or for any outcomes resulting from reliance thereon.

Please use the following format to cite material from these proceedings:

Author(s), “Title of Paper,” in Optical Microlithography XXX, edited by Andreas Erdmann, Jongwook Kye, Proceedings of SPIE Vol. 10147 (SPIE, Bellingham, WA, 2017) Seven-digit Article CID Number.

ISSN: 0277-786X

ISSN: 1996-756X (electronic)

ISBN: 9781510607453

ISBN: 9781510607460 (electronic)

Published by

SPIE

P.O. Box 10, Bellingham, Washington 98227-0010 USA

Telephone +1 360 676 3290 (Pacific Time) · Fax +1 360 647 1445

SPIE.org

Copyright © 2017, Society of Photo-Optical Instrumentation Engineers.

Copying of material in this book for internal or personal use, or for the internal or personal use of specific clients, beyond the fair use provisions granted by the U.S. Copyright Law is authorized by SPIE subject to payment of copying fees. The Transactional Reporting Service base fee for this volume is $18.00 per article (or portion thereof), which should be paid directly to the Copyright Clearance Center (CCC), 222 Rosewood Drive, Danvers, MA 01923. Payment may also be made electronically through CCC Online at copyright.com. Other copying for republication, resale, advertising or promotion, or any form of systematic or multiple reproduction of any material in this book is prohibited except with permission in writing from the publisher. The CCC fee code is 0277-786X/17/$18.00.

Printed in the United States of America.

Publication of record for individual papers is online in the SPIE Digital Library.

00120_psisdg10147_1014701_page_2_1.jpg

SPIEDigitalLibrary.org

Paper Numbering: Proceedings of SPIE follow an e-First publication model. A unique citation identifier (CID) number is assigned to each article at the time of publication. Utilization of CIDs allows articles to be fully citable as soon as they are published online, and connects the same identifier to all online and print versions of the publication. SPIE uses a seven-digit CID article numbering system structured as follows:

  • The first five digits correspond to the SPIE volume number.

  • The last two digits indicate publication order within the volume using a Base 36 numbering system employing both numerals and letters. These two-number sets start with 00, 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 0A, 0B … 0Z, followed by 10-1Z, 20-2Z, etc. The CID Number appears on each page of the manuscript.

Authors

Numbers in the index correspond to the last two digits of the six-digit citation identifier (CID) article numbering system used in Proceedings of SPIE. The first four digits reflect the volume number. Base 36 numbering is employed for the last two digits and indicates the order of articles within the volume. Numbers start with 00, 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 0A, 0B…0Z, followed by 10-1Z, 20-2Z, etc.

Adam, Kostas, 0Y

Akbulut, Mustafa B., 0G

Ali, Hussein, 0R

Allampalli, Vasanth, 0G

Armeanu, Ana-Maria, 15

Aung, Nyan, 1T, 1U

Bahnas, Mohamed, 0R

Beak, Du Hyun, 0A

Black, Russell A., 0C, 1B

Böcker, Paul, 13

Bontekoe, Marcel, 09

Boogaarts, Maarten, 09

Brown, Jay, 16

Bu, Yang, 1P

Burbine, Andrew, 0Y

Bushida, Satoru, 19

Buttgereit, Ute, 0Y

Cai, Howard, 1S

Carr, Christopher R., 0C, 1B

Cecil, Tom, 1S

Chahine, Charlotte, 0H

Chang, Chansam, 1A

Chang, Shenq-Tsong, 1V

Chen, Ao, 0R, 0Y

Chen, James, 1W

Chen, Norman, 06

Chen, Wenhui, 1E

Chen, Xi, 0U

Chen, Xiao, 1J

Chen, Yen-Jen, 1T

Choi, Jin Phil, 09, 0A

Choi, Junghwan, 15

Chung, Angeline, 0Y

Chung, Chien-Kai, 1V

Chung, Woong Jae, 1T, 1U

Clifford, Chris, 0Y

Cottaar, Jeroen, 09, 1A

Crawford, Charles, 1Z

Cremer, S., 11

Crupe, Preston A., 0C, 1B

Dam, Thuc, 0Q

DeBisschop, Peter, 0Y

de Graaf, Roelof, 17, 1A

Delvigne, Erik, 1U

Dong, Lisong, 1E

Donkerbroek, Arjan, 09

Dosho, Tomonori, 16

Droste, Richard, 17, 1A

Du, Yaojun, 1H

Duan, Lifeng, 1P

Dufaye, Félix, 1Z

Dunn, Shannon, 0C, 1B

Dusa, Mircea, 0H

Dzeng, Yu-Hua, 1G

Elbattay, Khalid, 09, 0A

Elistratov, Nikolay, 15

Erdmann, Andreas, 0T

Ervin, Joseph, 0G

Faken, Daniel, 0G

Fan, Yongfa, 0Z

Farys, V., 11

Felix, Nelson M., 12

Feng, Mu, 0Z

Foong, Yee Mei, 0Y

Fried, David, 0G

Fu, Chien-Chung, 1G

Furusato, Hiroshi, 1N

Gabor, Allen H., 12

Galbiati, Andrea, 1Z

Gao, Haiyong, 1T, 1U

Gao, Weimin, 0F

Gommers, Ralf, 1A

Goossens, Ronald, 0A

Granik, Yuri, 15

Graur, Ioana, 0O, 0R

Greiner, Ken, 0G

Gronlund, Keith, 0Z

Grozev, Grozdan, 0F

Gu, Jiangjiang, 0G

Guntuka, Anand, 0A

Guo, L. Jay, 0U

Hamouda, Ayman, 0R

Han, Dong Kyung, 09, 0A

Han, Hank, 13

Han, Sangjun, 13

Han, Xiaoquan, 20

Hart, Gregory, 1T

Hauptmann, Marc, 13

Hellin, David, 0H

Heres, Pieter, 1T

Hikida, Yujiro, 16

Holscher, Arjan, 1A

Hooker, Kevin, 0Q

Hoppe, Wolfgang, 0Q

Howell, Rafael, 0Z

Hsu, Fan-Hsuan, 1W

Huang, Hsin-Hui, 0C, 1B

Huang, Jason, 1R

Huang, Jiun-Woei, 1L

Hutchinson, Trent, 1Z

Hwang, Hyunwoo, 17, 1A

Ichinose, Go, 16

Isoyan, Artak, 0M

Jaenen, Patrick, 0H

Jang, Jong Hoon, 17, 1A

Jang, Se-Yeon, 09, 0A, 17

Jang, Stephen, 1S

Jehoul, Christiane, 0H

Jobes, Mark, 0O

Jongen, Joris, 17

Jung, Sunwook, 0J

Kallingal, Chidam, 06

Kamimura, Sou, 0F

Kang, Young Seog, 09, 0A, 17, 1A

Kerrien, G., 11

Khalek, Samah, 1A

Khikhlovskyi, Seva, 1T

Kim, Chung-Yong, 09, 0A

Kim, HyoungKook, 0C, 1B

Kim, Jinhee, 0J

Kim, Jungmin, 0J

Kim, Young Ha, 17, 1A

Kim, Young Jun, 09

Klostermann, Ulrich, 0F

Kohli, Kriti K., 0O

Kong, Jeong-Heung, 09, 0A, 17, 1A

Kou, Weitian, 13

Kubis, Michael, 0H

Küchler, Bernd, 0F

Kumazaki, Takahito, 19, 1N

Kuo, Fred, 1R

Kuo, Hung-Fei, 1M

Kupers, Michiel, 13

Kuroda, Takuya, 0C, 1B

Kurosu, Akihiko, 19, 1N, 1O

Lafferty, Neal, 0R

Lai, Nelson, 1W

Lecarpentier, Laurent, 1Z

Lee, Byeong Soo, 17, 1A

Lee, Honggoo, 13

Lee, Shawn, 1U

Leray, Philippe, 0H

Leslie, Alan, 06

Li, Bing, 20

Li, Liang, 1J

Li, Sikun, 1P

Li, Waikin, 0F

Li, Zhao-Ze, 0A

Liang, Gaofeng, 0U

Lie, Frederick, 1M

Lin, Lawrence, 1W

Lin, Te-Hsun, 1G

Lin, Wei-Cheng, 1V

Lin, Yu-Chuan, 1V

Liu, Guangyi, 20

Liu, Jian, 06

Liu, Qingwei, 1J

Liubich, V., 11

Lutich, Andrey, 0I

Madkour, Kareem, 0R

Mai, Hsuan-Ying, 1G

Mai, Yung-Ching, 1W

Mali, Rajan, 1T

Mao, Yanjie, 1P

Matsunaga, Takashi, 19, 1N, 1O

McGinty, Chris, 0R

Meiring, Jason, 0R

Melvin, Lawrence S., III, 0M, 1R

Minghetti, Blandine, 1T, 1U

Miyamoto, Hirotaka, 19

Mizoguchi, Hakaru, 19, 1N, 1O

Moe, Andrew, 09, 0A

Moest, Barry, 17

Moon, Junghwan, 13

Morita, Masahiro, 16

Mülders, Thomas, 0F

Munson, Jasper P., 0C, 1B

Nam, Youngsun, 17, 1A

Nikolsky, Peter, 0A

Oh, Seung Chul, 1U

Ohta, Takeshi, 19, 1N, 1O

Okamoto, Takanobu, 16

Onanuga, Temitope, 0T

Oouchi, Takuma, 1O

Orlando, B., 11

Oti, Elliot, 1A

Ouyang, Ruiyue, 09

Paarhuis, Bart, 17

Pap, Andras, 0G

Park, Noh-Kyoung, 0A

Park, Sejin, 0J

Park, Tony, 09, 0A

Peng, Austin, 0A

Perez, Victor A., 0C, 1B

Pogliani, Carlo, 1Z

Poonawala, Amyn, 1S

Qi, Yuejing, 20

Raas, Marcel, 1A

Rangarajan, Balaji, 09

Robinson, Matthew, 0W

Rumler, Maximilian, 0T

Rutten, Jeroen, 09

Ryu, Machi, 0A

Samudrala, Pavan, 1T, 1U

Sawh, Chander, 0M

Schatz, Jirka, 0I

Schmoeller, Thomas, 0Q

Schumacher, Dan, 0R

Selinidis, Kosta, 0Q

Shiba, Yuji, 16

Shibazaki, Yuichi, 16

Shin, Jangho, 0A

Shin, Ju Hee, 0A

Shirakawa, Michihiro, 0F

Simons, Geert, 0H

Slaughter, Gymama, 0W

Slotboom, Daan, 13

Sobieski, Daniel, 0H

Song, Changrock, 13

St. John, Matt, 1S

Stavenga, Marco, 17

Strolenberg, Chris, 0A

Sturtevant, John, 0J, 0Y

Su, Xiaojing, 1E

Subramany, Lokesh, 1T, 1U

Sun, Gang, 1P

Sundermann, Frank, 1Z

Sung, Yun-A, 0A

Taoka, Hironobu, 0F

Tejnil, Edita, 1Q

Thaler, Thomas, 0Y

Thivolle, Nicolas, 1Z

Tomasello, Vito, 0A

Tritchkov, A., 11

Tseng, Shih-Feng, 1V

Tsushima, Hiroaki, 19, 1N, 1O

Tu, Yuanying, 1J

Tyson, Joel, 0W

Ur-Rehman, Samee, 0H

van Delft, Jan-Pieter, 09

van der Wielen, Jeroen, 17

van Hoof, Bram, 1A

van Kemenade, Jan, 1A

Verbeek, Niek, 17

Viatkina, Katja, 0H

von Sydow, Axel, 09

Voncken, Maarten, 1A

Wang, ChangAn, 06

Wang, Jen-Shiang, 0Z

Wang, Jian, 1P

Wang, Jinze, 0Z

Wang, Xiangzhao, 1P

Wang, Xiren, 15

Wei, Yayi, 1E

Zhu, Alan, 1W

Zuniga, Christian, 15

Weichselbaum, Stefan, 17, 1A

Weisbuch, François, 0I

Wilkinson, William, 06

Wise, Rich, 0H

Woo, Jaesun, 13

Woo, Youngseok, 15

Xiao, Guangming, 0Q

Yamamoto, Hajime, 16

Yan, Guanyong, 1J

Yang, Yin-Kuang, 1G

Yashiro, Masanori, 1O

Ye, Jun,

Yeh, Shin-Shing, 1W

Yenikaya, Bayram, 0L, 1W

Yesilada, E., 11

Yoshidome, Masahiro, 0F

Ypma, Alexander, 13

Yu, Hyun-Woo, 13

Zeggaoui, N., 11

Zhang, Chen J., 0W

Zhang, Wenzhe, 0H

Zhang, Yunqiang, 1S

Zhao, Qiao, 0Z

Zheng, Leiwu, 0Z

Conference Committee

Symposium Chair

  • Bruce W. Smith, Rochester Institute of Technology (United States)

Symposium Co-chair

  • Will Conley, Cymer, An ASML company (United States)

Conference Chair

  • Andreas Erdmann, Fraunhofer-Institut für Integrierte Systeme und Bauelementetechnologie IISB (Germany)

Conference Co-chair

  • Jongwook Kye, GLOBALFOUNDRIES Inc. (United States)

Conference Program Committee

  • Pary Baluswamy, Micron Technology, Inc. (United States)

  • Will Conley, Cymer, An ASML company (United States)

  • Jo Finders, ASML Netherlands B.V. (Netherlands)

  • Carlos Fonseca, Tokyo Electron America, Inc. (United States)

  • Tsai-Sheng Gau, Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Ltd. (Taiwan)

  • Bernd Geh, Carl Zeiss SMT Inc. (United States)

  • Yuri Granik, Mentor Graphics Corporation (United States)

  • Harsha Grunes, Intel Corporation (United States)

  • Young Seog Kang, SAMSUNG Electronics Company, Ltd. (Korea, Republic of)

  • Sachiko Kobayashi, Toshiba Corporation (Japan)

  • Kafai Lai, IBM Corporation (United States)

  • Michael Liehr, SUNY CNSE/SUNYIT (United States)

  • Soichi Owa, Nikon Corporation (Japan)

  • Ryan Pearman, D2S, Inc. (United States)

  • John S. Petersen, Periodic Structures, Inc. (United States)

  • Mark C. Phillips, Intel Corporation (United States)

  • Daniel Sarlette, Infineon Technologies Dresden (Germany)

  • Xuelong Shi, Semiconductor Manufacturing International Corporation (China)

  • Bruce W. Smith, Rochester Institute of Technology (United States)

  • Kazuhiro Takahashi, Canon Inc. (Japan)

  • Geert Vandenberghe, IMEC (Belgium)

  • Reinhard Voelkel, SUSS MicroOptics SA (Switzerland)

  • Uwe D. Zeitner, Fraunhofer-Institut für Angewandte Optik und Feinmechanik (Germany)

Session Chairs

  • 1 Keynote Session

    Andreas Erdmann, Fraunhofer-Institut für Integrierte Systeme und Bauelementetechnologie IISB (Germany)

    Jongwook Kye, GLOBALFOUNDRIES Inc. (United States)

  • 2 Pushing Optical Limits

    Geert Vandenberghe, IMEC (Belgium)

    Young Seog Kang, SAMSUNG Electronics Company, Ltd. (Korea, Republic of)

  • 3 Image and Process Control

    Soichi Owa, Nikon Corp. (Japan)

    Andreas Erdmann, Fraunhofer-Institut für Integrierte Systeme und Bauelementetechnologie IISB (Germany)

  • 4 3D Resist Effects and Modeling: Joint Session with Conferences 10146 and 10147

    Carlos Fonseca, Tokyo Electron America, Inc. (United States)

    Rick Uchida, Tokyo Ohka Kogyo America, Inc. (United States)

  • 5 Litho Etch Process Interaction: Joint Session with Conferences 10147 and 10149

    Richard J. Wise, Lam Research Corporation (United States)

    Yuri Granik, Mentor Graphics Corporation (United States)

  • 6 Computational Lithography I

    John S. Petersen, Periodic Structures, Inc. (United States)

    Kafai Lai, IBM Corporation (United States)

  • 7 Design Interactions with Lithography: Joint Session with Conferences 10147 and 10148

    Daniel Sarlette, Infineon Technologies Dresden (Germany)

    Luigi Capodieci, KnotPrime Inc. (United States)

  • 8 Non-IC Applications

    Reinhard Voelkel, SUSS MicroOptics SA (Switzerland)

    Andreas Erdmann, Fraunhofer-Institut für Integrierte Systeme und Bauelementetechnologie IISB (Germany)

  • 9 Computational Lithography II

    Ryan Pearman, D2S, Inc. (United States)

    Harsha Grunes, Intel Corporation (United States)

  • 10 Overlay Optimization

    Sachiko Kobayashi, Toshiba Corporation (Japan)

    Xuelong Shi, Semiconductor Manufacturing International Corporation (China)

  • 11 Toolings

    Bernd Geh, Carl Zeiss SMT Inc. (United States)

    Kazuhiro Takahashi, Canon Inc. (Japan)

  • 12 Latest News

    Mark C. Phillips, Intel Corporation (United States)

    Bernd Geh, Carl Zeiss SMT Inc. (United States)

© (2017) COPYRIGHT Society of Photo-Optical Instrumentation Engineers (SPIE). Downloading of the abstract is permitted for personal use only.
} "Front Matter: Volume 10147", Proc. SPIE 10147, Optical Microlithography XXX, 1014701 (12 April 2017); doi: 10.1117/12.2277795; https://doi.org/10.1117/12.2277795
PROCEEDINGS
12 PAGES


SHARE
Back to Top