24 January 2017 Front Matter: Volume 10224
Proceedings Volume 10224, International Conference on Micro- and Nano-Electronics 2016; 1022401 (2017) https://doi.org/10.1117/12.2270028
Event: The International Conference on Micro- and Nano-Electronics 2016, 2016, Zvenigorod, Russian Federation
Abstract
This PDF file contains the front matter associated with SPIE Proceedings Volume 10224, including the Title Page, Copyright information, Table of Contents, Introduction (if any), and Conference Committee listing.
Lukichev and Rudenko: Front Matter: Volume 10224

The papers in this volume were part of the technical conference cited on the cover and title page. Papers were selected and subject to review by the editors and conference program committee. Some conference presentations may not be available for publication. Additional papers and presentation recordings may be available online in the SPIE Digital Library at SPIEDigitalLibrary.org.

The papers reflect the work and thoughts of the authors and are published herein as submitted. The publisher is not responsible for the validity of the information or for any outcomes resulting from reliance thereon.

Please use the following format to cite material from these proceedings:

Author(s), “Title of Paper,” in International Conference on Micro- and Nano-Electronics 2016, edited by Vladimir F. Lukichev, Konstantin V. Rudenko, Proceedings of SPIE Vol. 10224 (SPIE, Bellingham, WA, 2016) Seven-digit article CID Number.

ISSN: 0277-786X

ISSN: 1996-756X (electronic)

ISBN: 9781510609495

ISBN: 9781510609501 (electronic)

Published by

SPIE

P.O. Box 10, Bellingham, Washington 98227-0010 USA

Telephone +1 360 676 3290 (Pacific Time) · Fax +1 360 647 1445

SPIE.org

Copyright © 2016, Society of Photo-Optical Instrumentation Engineers.

Copying of material in this book for internal or personal use, or for the internal or personal use of specific clients, beyond the fair use provisions granted by the U.S. Copyright Law is authorized by SPIE subject to payment of copying fees. The Transactional Reporting Service base fee for this volume is $18.00 per article (or portion thereof), which should be paid directly to the Copyright Clearance Center (CCC), 222 Rosewood Drive, Danvers, MA 01923. Payment may also be made electronically through CCC Online at copyright.com. Other copying for republication, resale, advertising or promotion, or any form of systematic or multiple reproduction of any material in this book is prohibited except with permission in writing from the publisher. The CCC fee code is 0277-786X/16/$18.00.

Printed in the United States of America.

Publication of record for individual papers is online in the SPIE Digital Library.

00001_PSISDG10224_1022401_page_2_1.jpg

Paper Numbering: Proceedings of SPIE follow an e-First publication model. A unique citation identifier (CID) number is assigned to each article at the time of publication. Utilization of CIDs allows articles to be fully citable as soon as they are published online, and connects the same identifier to all online and print versions of the publication. SPIE uses a seven-digit CID article numbering system structured as follows:

  • The first five digits correspond to the SPIE volume number.

  • The last two digits indicate publication order within the volume using a Base 36 numbering system employing both numerals and letters. These two-number sets start with 00, 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 0A, 0B … 0Z, followed by 10-1Z, 20-2Z, etc. The CID Number appears on each page of the manuscript.

Authors

Numbers in the index correspond to the last two digits of the seven-digit citation identifier (CID) article numbering system used in Proceedings of SPIE. The first five digits reflect the volume number. Base 36 numbering is employed for the last two digits and indicates the order of articles within the volume. Numbers start with 00, 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 0A, 0B…0Z, followed by 10-1Z, 20-2Z, etc.

Abdullaev, D. A., 1P, 26

Abramov, Igor I., 0V

Ageev, Oleg A., 0T, 0U, 1Z

Aleksanyan, A. A., 0O

Alekseyev, A., 1F

Alexeev, A. N., 1T

Amirov, Ildar I., 1A

Andreev, Dmitrii V., 29

Andreev, Valery G., 06, 07, 08

Andreev, Vladimir V., 29

Antonov, Alexander, 1H

Avilov, V. I., 0T

Avosopyants, G. V., 2Q, 2R

Baklanov, M., 20

Balbekov, A., 18

Bantysh, B. I., 2O

Belinsky, L. V., 2Q, 2R

Belov, A. N., 04, 1Q

Berezkina, Alexandra Yu., 0E

Blinov, Yuriy F., 0U

Bobkov, S., 18

Bobrinetskiy, Ivan I., 0P, 1G, 1R, 1S

Bochkin, G. A., 2E

Bogdanov, Yu. I., 2O, 2P, 2Q, 2R

Bogdanova, N. A., 2O, 2P, 2Q

Bondarev, F., 1B

Borshchevskaya, N. A., 2R

Borzdov, Andrei V., 0M, 0W

Borzdov, Vladimir M., 0M, 0W

Boyko, Anton N., 0H

Bugaev, A., 0R

Bulyarskii, S., 0L

Chaly, V. P., 1T

Chaplygin, Yu. A., 04, 0K, 1Q

Chekmachev, Vadim G., 2I

Cherkov, A. G., 0C

Chernyaev, A. P., 12

Chernyavskiy, A., 2S, 2T

Chesnokov, Yury M., 24

Chkhalo, N. I., 1O

Chuev, M., 0B

Ciesielski, R., 0L

Clemente, Iosif E., 20, 25

Cohn, I. A., 0S

Davydov, F., 0M

Dedkova, A. A., 28

Degtyarev, S. A., 1L

Denisenko, M. V., 2Z

Denisenko, M., 1E

Denisenko, Yuri I., 0I

Djuzhev, N. A., 28

Dolgov, A. N., 1J

Doronin, S. I., 2E

Dresvyannikov, M. A., 0N, 12

Drosdetsky, M. G., 15

Dubkov, S., 0L

Dudin, Alexander A., 05, 0E

Duplinskiy, A., 2W

Dvurechendkii, A. V., 0D

Efremov, A., 1U, 1W

Egorchikov, A. E., 1J

Egorov, I. V., 1J

Elushov, I. V., 14

Emelianov, Aleksei V., 0K, 0P, 1R

Eskov, Andrey V., 1Z

Ezhova, O., 1B

Fadeev, A. V., 2D

Fajgar, R., 0D

Fastovets, D. V., 2P

Fedichkin, Leonid E., 0M, 2L, 2M

Fedorova, A. V., 2E

Fel’dman, E. B., 2E

Filippov, S., 2K

Fomchenkov, S. A., 1D

Gaev, Dahir S., 0H

Galimov, A. M., 14

Gavrilin, I., 1F

Gavrilov, Sergey A., 05, 0E, 0H, 0J, 0L

Gerasev, S. A., 2F

Gergel, V. A., 0X

Glukhenkaya, V. B., 0F

Glushko, A., 1C

Golishnikov, A. A., 04

Golovin, A. V., 1G, 1S

Gorbunov, Maxim S., 16, 18

Gornev, E. S., 1I, 1J

Gornev, Evgeny S., 1X

Gorshkova, N. M., 0X

Gromov, D., 0J, 0L, 1F, 1Y

Gusev, E. E., 28

Gutshin, Oleg P., 1X

Ilin, A. S., 0S

Ilin, Oleg I., 0U

Ilina, Marina V., 0U

Isaeva, A., 1E

Jityaev, I. L., 0T

Kalmykov, Rustam M., 0H

Kalnov, V., 19

Kalugin, Viktor V., 0G

Kamaev, G. N., 0D

Kanapin, Alan A., 2U, 2W

Kargin, Nikolay I., 03, 0Q

Karuzskii, A. L., 0N, 0O, 12

Katamadze, K. G., 2N, 2Q, 2R

Kateev, Igor Yu., 2H, 2J

Kazakov, I. P., 0O

Kelm, E. A., 26

Khabibullin, R. A., 0R, 0X

Khabutdinov, R., 0M

Khamitov, K., 2S

Khlybov, A., 27

Khonina, S. N., 1D, 1L, 1M

Khorin, I., 07

Kireev, Dmitry M., 0P

Kiselev, Dmitrii A., 24

Kitsyuk, E., 0L, 1F

Klimin, Viktor S., 0U, 1Z

Kochubei, S. A., 0D

Kolomejtseva, Natali V., 0V

Kolomiytsev, A. S., 0T

Komarov, I. A., 1G, 1S

Konoplev, B., 10, 1B, 1E

Korobova, Natalia E., 0G

Koroleva, Olga M., 1A

Kostyukov, D. A., 04

Kovalenko, A. G., 0S

Kozmin, A., 1Y

Kozyukhin, S. A., 0F

Krasovitsky, D. M., 1T

Kravchenko, Vladislav V., 2A

Krayushkina, E., 0Y

Krishtop, T. V., 1I

Krishtop, Vladimir, 1H, 1I, 1J, 1K

Krivyakin, G. K., 0D

Kudrya, V., 2C

Kulik, S. P., 2N, 2Q

Kulyamina, Darya A., 03

Kurenya, Alexey L., 22, 23

Kurochkin, Vladimir L., 2U, 2V

Kurochkin, Yuriy V., 2U, 2V, 2W

Kuznetsov, Yu. A., 2R

Kuznetsova, E. I., 2F

Kuznetsova, I. A., 13

Kvasnyy, A. B., 2O

Kwon, Kwang-Ho, 1U, 1W

Labunov, Vladimir A., 0V

Ladunov, Vitalii Y., 2X

Lazarenko, P. I., 0F, 1Y

Lebedev, E., 1F

Lebedev, K., 19

Lee, Junmyung, 1U

Lemeshko, S., 1Q

Levin, Denis D., 1N

Lomov, Andrey A., 24

Lukichev, Vladimir F., 19, 21, 2O, 2P, 2Q

Lysenko, I., 1B, 1E

Maishev, Yu., 2C

Makarchuk, V., 1C

Malakhanov, A., 0Y

Maltsev, P. P., 0R, 0X

Mamaev, V. V., 1T

Maniecki, T., 0L

Maslovsky, Vladimir M., 29

Matyushkin, Igor V., 1X

Melnikov, Alexey A., 2L

Meshchaninov, Fedor, 2M

Miakonkikh, Andrey V., 19, 1V, 20, 21, 24, 25

Mierczynski, P., 0L

Mikhailova, M. S., 0F

Mikhaylichenko, S., 1C

Miller, Alexander V., 2U

Milovanov, R. A., 1P, 26

Minaev, Viktor S., 0G

Minkin, V. S., 0X

Mischenko, I., 0B

Mityagin, Yu. A., 0O, 12

Molchanova, A., 02

Morgunov, A., 1W

Murzin, V. N., 0O

Naumov, Victor V., 1A

Nazarkina, Y. V., 0J

Nemtseva, S. Y., 0F

Nevolin, Vladimir K., 1N

Nikitov, S. A., 0X

Novikov, A. V., 1J

Orlikovsky, N., 07

Orlov, V. V., 15

Otero, Nerea, 0P

Otsuji, T., 0R

Ovcharov, Vladimir V., 22, 23

Ozhigov, Yuri I., 2X, 2Y

Panchenko, P., 0Y

Paporkov, Vladimir A., 09

Paranin, V. D., 1M

Patiukov, N., 28

Pavelyev, V. S., 1D

Pavlov, A. Yu., 0X

Pavlov, A., 05, 0K, 0L

Pavlovskiy, V. V., 0X

Perestoronin, A. V., 0N, 0O, 12

Petrov, S. I., 1T

Petukhov, V., 0K

Petukhov, Vladimir A., 2A

Pillai, Shreeja, 0A

Pisarenko, I. V., 0Z

Podlipnov, V. V., 1L

Polkovnikov, V. N., 1O

Polohin, A. A., 0J

Ponomarev, D., 0R

Popov, V. G., 1J

Prigara, Valeriya P., 22, 23

Priimochenko, V. V., 0N

Prokaznikov, Alexander V., 09

Pronin, S., 07

Purkrt, A., 0D

Putrya, M. G., 04

Pyatilova, Olga V., 05, 0E, 0H

Radkov, A., 0Y

Rakitin, Alexander V., 11

Rakitin, Vladimir V., 11

Rana, D. S., 0A

Remes, Z., 0D

Reshi, Hilal Ahmad, 0A

Rezvanov, Askar, 1X

Rinnert, H., 0C

Rodionov, D., 27

Rogachev, Maxim S., 2J

Rogozhin, Alexander E., 02, 07, 19, 1V, 21

Romanov, D. N., 13

Romanova, Irina A., 0V

Romashkin, Alexey V., 1N, 1R

Romero, Pablo, 0P

Rozanov, Roman Yu., 1N

Rubtsova, E. I., 1G, 1S

Rudakov, Valery I., 0I, 22, 23

Rudenko, Konstantin V., 0M, 19, 1V, 20, 21, 2D

Rudenko, M., 2K

Ryazanov, R., 1F

Rybalka, S., 0Y

Ryndin, E. A., 0Z, 10, 1B, 1E

Ryzhii, M., 0R

Ryzhii, V., 0R

Ryzhuk, Roman V., 03

Sablina, Victoria A., 2B

Safonov, S. O., 04

Sagunova, I., 1Q

Salashchenko, N. N., 1O

Saletsky, Alexander M., 06

Satanin, A. M., 2Z

Savenko, O. V., 13

Savitskiy, A., 05

Semenikhin, I., 0M, 0R

Shabadarova, D., 1W

Shabalina, A. S., 1K

Shakhnov, V., 1C

Shaman, Y. P., 0J

Shamanaev, A., 0K

Shcherbachev, Kirill D., 24

Shelke, Vilas, 0A

Sherchenkov, A. A., 0F, 1Y

Shevyakov, V. I., 04, 1Q

Shilyaeva, Yulia I., 0E

Shklyaev, A. A., 0D

Shmelev, S. S., 0O

Shostachenko, Stanislav A., 03, 0Q

Shuliatyev, A., 05, 1Y

Sidorov, F., 02

Sidorov, L. N., 26

Sitnikov, Ivan I., 06

Skorobogatov, A. P., 17

Skovoroda, Nikita A., 2X

Smelova, Ekaterina M., 06

Smirnov, Dmitry I., 0E

Smirnov, Vladimir A., 0T, 1Z

Snigirev, Anatoly A., 21

Sokolov, Alexander S., 2U

Sokolov, S. A., 26

Solodovnik, Maxim S., 1Z

Stanishevskiy, Yaroslav M., 0Q

Stoffel, M., 0C

Stolyarov, Alexander A., 29

Stuchlik, J., 0D

Stuchliková, T. H., 0D

Svintsov, Dmitry, 0M, 2K

Sysa, Artem V., 05, 0E, 1F, 1Y

Tatarintsev, Andrey A., 07, 19, 1V

Teplov, A., 2S

Terekhov, V., 1C

Tereshonok, D. V., 1I

Timoshenkov, Sergey P., 0F, 0G, 0H

Timoshenkov, V., 0K, 27

Tominov, Roman V., 1Z

Toropov, M. N., 1O

Trifonov, A., 0L

Trofimov, A. A., 0X

Tsarik, K. A., 1R

Tskhovrebov, A. M., 0N, 0O

Tsukanov, Alexander V., 2G, 2H, 2I, 2J

Tsysar, Kseniya M., 06, 08

Uma, B. V., 1D

Ustimchik, V., 2W

Uvarov, Ilya V., 1A

Vaganova, Elena I., 1A

Varnavsky, Alexander N., 2B

Varnavsky, Andrei N., 2B

Vasil’ev, S. G., 2E

Vdovin, V. I., 0C

Vdovin, Vladimir A., 06, 07, 08

Vergeles, S. S., 1I

Vergnat, M., 0C

Verhovtseva, A. V., 0X

Verma, Payal, 1D, 1L

Vishnevskiy, A., 20

Voevodin, V., 2S

Voevodin, Vl., 2S

Volchkov, N. A., 12

Volodin, V. A., 0C, 0D

Vystavkin, A. N., 0S

Vyurkov, Vladimir, 0M, 0R, 0W 2K

Yachmenev, A., 0R

Yadav, Rama Shanker, 0A

Yunkin, Vyacheslav A., 21

Zaitsev, Dmitry, 1H

Zaitsev, Sergey V., 2V

Zakharchenko, Roman V., 03, 0Q

Zarev, Ivan S., 09

Zebrev, Gennady I., 0Q, 14, 15, 16

Zelensky, Vladimir S., 06

Zherikhina, L. N., 0N

Zhevnenko, D. A., 1I

Zhigalov, V., 0K

Zinchenko, L., 1C

Zubov, D., 1P

Zvezdin, Nickolay Yu., 09

Conference Committee

Conference Chairs

  • Evgeny P. Velikhov, Russian Scientific Center “Kurchatov Institute” (Russian Federation)

  • Yuri V. Gulyaev, Kotel’nikov Institute of Radio Engineering and Electronics (Russian Federation)

Conference Co-Chair

  • Gennadiy Ya. Krasnikov, SC “Molecular Electronics Research Institute” (Russian Federation)

International Advisory Committee

  • Alexander L. Aseev, Rzhanov Institute of Semiconductor Physics (Russian Federation)

  • Dmitri V. Averin, Stony Brook University (United States)

  • Mikhail R. Baklanov, International Microelectronic Center (Belgium)

  • Francis Balestra, Grenoble Institute of Technology (France)

  • Vladimir A. Labunov, Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics (Belarus)

  • Konstantin K. Likharev, Stony Brook University (United States)

  • Alexey N. Nazarov, Institute of Semiconductor Physics (Ukraine)

  • Jun-ichi Nishizawa, Semiconductor Research Institute (Japan)

  • Konstantin S. Novoselov, University of Manchester (United Kingdom)

  • Taiichi Otsuji, Tohoku University (Japan)

  • Iwo W. Rangelow, University of Ilmenau (Germany)

  • Stefan E. Schulz, Fraunhofer Institute for Electronic Nanosystems (Germany)

  • Thomas Skotnicki, ST Microelectronics (France)

  • Robert A. Suris, Ioffe Institute (Russian Federation)

  • Akira Toriumi, University of Tokyo (Japan)

Program Committee Chair

  • Yuri V. Gulyaev, Kotel’nikov Institute of Radio Engineering and Electronics (Russian Federation)

Co-Chairs

  • Igor G. Neizvestnyi, Rzhanov Institute of Semiconductor Physics (Russian Federation)

  • Vladimir F. Lukichev, Institute of Physics and Technology (Russian Federation)

Members

  • Vladimir B. Betelin, Scientific Research Institute for System Analysis (Russian Federation)

  • Yuri I. Bogdanov, Institute of Physics and Technology (Russian Federation)

  • Yuri A. Chaplygin, National Research University of Electronic Technology (Russian Federation)

  • Mikhail A. Chuev, Institute of Physics and Technology (Russian Federation)

  • Leonid E. Fedichkin, Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, State University (Russian Federation)

  • Fadey F. Komarov, Belarusian State University (Belarus)

  • Peter S. Kop’ev, Ioffe Institute (Russian Federation)

  • Peter P. Maltsev, Institute on Ultra High Frequency Semiconductor Electronics (Russian Federation)

  • Vladislav Ya. Panchenko, Institute on Laser and Informatics Technologies (Russian Federation)

  • Dmitry V. Roshchupkin, Institute of Microelectronics Technology and High Purity Materials (Russian Federation)

  • Konstantin V. Rudenko, Institute of Physics and Technology (Russian Federation)

  • Alexander S. Rudy, P.G. Demidov Yaroslavl State University (Russian Federation)

  • Nikolay N. Salaschenko, Institute for Physics of Microstructures (Russian Federation)

  • Kev M. Salikhov, Kazan E.K. Zavoisky Physical-Technical Institute (Russian Federation)

  • Alexander S. Sigov, Moscow Technological University (Russian Federation)

  • Pavel A. Todua, Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, State University (Russian Federation)

  • Vladimir V. Vyurkov, Institute of Physics and Technology (Russian Federation)

Organizing Committee Chair

  • Vladimir F. Lukichev, Institute of Physics and Technology (Russian Federation)

Co-Chair

  • Konstantin V. Rudenko, Institute of Physics and Technology (Russian Federation)

Members

  • Igor I. Abramov, Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics (Belarus)

  • Ildar I. Amirov, Institute of Physics and Technology, Yaroslavl Branch (Russian Federation)

  • Yuri I. Bogdanov, Institute of Physics and Technology (Russian Federation)

  • Anastas A. Buharaev, Kazan E.K. Zavoisky Physical-Technical Institute (Russian Federation)

  • Mikhail A. Chuev, Institute of Physics and Technology (Russian Federation)

  • Alexander A. Gorbazevitch, P.N. Lebedev Physical Institute (Russian Federation)

  • Eugeny S. Gornev, SC “Molecular Electronics Research Institute” (Russian Federation)

  • Mikhail A. Korolev, National Research University of Electronic Technology (Russian Federation)

  • Oleg P. Pchelyakov, Rzhanov Institute of Semiconductor Physics (Russian Federation)

  • Vladimir P. Popov, Rzhanov Institute of Semiconductor Physics (Russian Federation)

  • Vladislav Yu. Rubaev, NIX Company (Russian Federation)

Local Organizing Committee

  • Vladimir F. Lukichev – Chair of the Local Organizing Committee

  • Konstantin V. Rudenko – Co-Chair of the Local Organizing Committee

  • Yuri I. Bogdanov – Chair of the Extended Session “Quantum Informatics”

  • Vladimir P. Kudrya – Scientific Secretary

  • Sergey I. Skalkin – Financial Director

  • Alexander N. Astakhov – Administrator

  • Alexey M. Dianov – PR-support

  • Andrey Yu. Chernyavskiy – WEB design

  • Andrey V. Miakonkikh – Technical Support

  • Alexander E. Rogozhin – Technical Support

  • Igor A. Semenikhin – Visa support

  • Vladimir V. Vyurkov – Contacts to the invited speakers

  • Lidiya M. Besschastnova – Registration and accommodation

  • Irina Yu. Lukianova – Registration and accommodation

  • Inna V. Nikitushkina – Conference fee manager

  • Irina B. Novojilova – Conference fee manager

Session Chairs

  • Plenary Session I

    Vladimir F. Lukichev, Institute of Physics and Technology (Russian Federation)

  • Plenary Session II. Quantum Informatics I

    Yuri I. Bogdanov, Institute of Physics and Technology (Russian Federation)

  • Plenary Session III

    Vladimir F. Lukichev, Institute of Physics and Technology (Russian Federation)

  • 1 Materials and Films I

    Andrey V. Miakonkikh, Institute of Physics and Technology (Russian Federation)

  • 2 Physics of Nanotransistors

    Vladimir V. Vyurkov, Institute of Physics and Technology (Russian Federation)

  • 3 Quantum Informatics II

    Sergey P. Kulik, Lomonosov Moscow State University (Russian Federation)

  • 4 Advanced Lithography

    Konstantin V. Rudenko, Institute of Physics and Technology (Russian Federation)

  • 5 Physics of Memory Cells

    Oleg S. Trushin, Institute of Physics and Technology, Yaroslavl Branch (Russian Federation)

  • 6 Quantum Informatics III

    Sergei A. Moiseev, Kazan Quantum Center, Kazan Scientific Research Technical University (Russian Federation)

  • 7 Materials and Films II

    Andrey V. Miakonkikh, Institute of Physics and Technology (Russian Federation)

  • 8 Superconducting Devices

    Vladimir F. Lukichev, Institute of Physics and Technology (Russian Federation)

  • 9 Quantum Informatics IV

    Eduard B. Fel’dman, Institute of Problems of Chemical Physics (Russian Federation)

  • 10 Superconducting and Spintronics Devices

    Valery G. Andreev, Lomonosov Moscow State University (Russian Federation)

  • 11 Meeting of the International Association of the Academies of Sciences I

    Vladimir F. Lukichev, Institute of Physics and Technology (Russian Federation)

  • 12 Quantum Informatics V

    Farid M. Ablayev, Kazan Federal University (Russian Federation)

  • 13 Plasma-Based Technologies

    Konstantin V. Rudenko, Institute of Physics and Technology (Russian Federation)

  • 14 Semiconductor Devices of Photonics

    Vladimir V. Vyurkov, Institute of Physics and Technology (Russian Federation)

  • 15 Quantum Informatics VI

    Andrey Chernyavskiy, Institute of Physics and Technology (Russian Federation)

  • 16 Modeling and Simulation of Semiconductor Devices

    Vladimir V. Vyurkov, Institute of Physics and Technology (Russian Federation)

  • 17 Metrology and Characterization

    Andrey V. Miakonkikh, Institute of Physics and Technology (Russian Federation)

  • 18 Quantum Informatics VII

    Yuri I. Ozhigov, Lomonosov Moscow State University (Russian Federation)

  • 19 MEMS and NEMS

    Ildar I. Amirov, Institute of Physics and Technology, Yaroslavl Branch (Russian Federation)

  • 20 Meeting of the International Association of the Academies of Sciences II

    Vladimir F. Lukichev, Institute of Physics and Technology (Russian Federation)

Introduction

The volume contains selected papers presented at the International Conference “Micro- and Nanoelectronics – 2016” (ICMNE-2016) which has been held in Zvenigirod, Moscow Region, Russia during October 3-7, 2016. ICMNE is a biannual conference covering the main fields of micro- and nanoelectronic technologies and device physics. Since 1992 the Institute of Physics and Technology (Moscow, Russia) is the permanent organizer of ICMNE. From 2003 ICMNE is an SPIE-affiliated conference. ICMNE-2016 included the Extended Session “Quantum Informatics-2016”. The ICMNE-2016 scope contained such scientific and technological fields as micro- and nanoelectronic materials and films, technologies and equipment, metrology, physics and technologies of micro- and nanodevices, simulation and modeling, MEMS and NEMS physics and technology, quantum informatics. ICMNE-2016 included three plenary sessions and 18 topical sessions covering the following areas of focus:

  • Physics of Nanotransistors, Photonic Devices, and Memory Cells

  • Materials and Films

  • Advanced Lithography

  • Superconducting and Spintronics Devices

  • Plasma-Based Technologies

  • Quantum Informatics

  • Simulation and Modeling and Simulation of Semiconductor Devices

  • MEMS and NEMS

  • Metrology and Characterization

The scientific program was based on invited and contributed papers from the scientists employed at European and Siberian Regions of Russia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Poland, Germany, France, Korea, Japan, and India. The invited lectures on the current achievements and challenges in the contemporary microelectronics were delivered by the scientists from Germany, Japan, and Russia. The contributions to the sessions of the Conference were made by academic institutions, universities as well as from the industry. More than 100 contributions were discussed at oral presentations; about 120 others were presented as posters.

We hope that helpful discussions of these works at the sessions of the Conference and during personal contacts between attendees will promote the research activity in microelectronic community. Additional information about ICMNE-2016 can be found at the conference website http://www.icmne.ftian.ru

Vladimir F. Lukichev

© (2017) COPYRIGHT Society of Photo-Optical Instrumentation Engineers (SPIE). Downloading of the abstract is permitted for personal use only.
"Front Matter: Volume 10224", Proc. SPIE 10224, International Conference on Micro- and Nano-Electronics 2016, 1022401 (24 January 2017); doi: 10.1117/12.2270028; https://doi.org/10.1117/12.2270028
PROCEEDINGS
22 PAGES


SHARE
Back to Top