8 September 2004 Fiber acoustooptic frequency shifter at 1550nm
Author Affiliations +
Proceedings Volume 5576, Lightguides and their Applications II; (2004) https://doi.org/10.1117/12.581772
Event: Lightguides and their Applications II, 2003, Krasnobrod, Poland
Abstract
The bulk acoustooptic Bragg modulator shifting light frequency at 105MHz, adapted at the 1550 nm bandpass and coupled into single-mode telecommunication fiber is presented. It was used in the experiment of self-heterodyning measurements of semiconductor lasers spectral linewidth.
© (2004) COPYRIGHT Society of Photo-Optical Instrumentation Engineers (SPIE). Downloading of the abstract is permitted for personal use only.
Lukasz Czurak, Lukasz Czurak, Pawel R. Kaczmarek, Pawel R. Kaczmarek, Witold Rodzen, Witold Rodzen, Krzysztof M. Abramski, Krzysztof M. Abramski, } "Fiber acoustooptic frequency shifter at 1550nm", Proc. SPIE 5576, Lightguides and their Applications II, (8 September 2004); doi: 10.1117/12.581772; https://doi.org/10.1117/12.581772
PROCEEDINGS
4 PAGES


SHARE
Back to Top