8 February 2015 Front Matter: Volume 9370
Abstract
This PDF file contains the front matter associated with SPIE Proceedings Volume 9370 including the Title Page, Copyright information, Table of Contents, Introduction, and Conference Committee listing.

8–12 February 2015

San Francisco, California, United States

Sponsored and Published by SPIE

The papers included in this volume were part of the technical conference cited on the cover and title page. Papers were selected and subject to review by the editors and conference program committee. Some conference presentations may not be available for publication. The papers published in these proceedings reflect the work and thoughts of the authors and are published herein as submitted. The publisher is not responsible for the validity of the information or for any outcomes resulting from reliance thereon.

Please use the following format to cite material from this book:

Author(s), “Title of Paper,” in Quantum Sensing and Nanophotonic Devices XII, edited by Manijeh Razeghi, Eric Tournié, Gail J. Brown, Proceedings of SPIE Vol. 9370 (SPIE, Bellingham, WA, 2015) Article CID Number.

ISSN: 0277-786X

ISBN: 9781628414608

Published by

SPIE

P.O. Box 10, Bellingham, Washington 98227-0010 USA

Telephone +1 360 676 3290 (Pacific Time) · Fax +1 360 647 1445 SPIE.org

Copyright © 2015, Society of Photo-Optical Instrumentation Engineers.

Copying of material in this book for internal or personal use, or for the internal or personal use of specific clients, beyond the fair use provisions granted by the U.S. Copyright Law is authorized by SPIE subject to payment of copying fees. The Transactional Reporting Service base fee for this volume is $18.00 per article (or portion thereof), which should be paid directly to the Copyright Clearance Center (CCC), 222 Rosewood Drive, Danvers, MA 01923. Payment may also be made electronically through CCC Online at copyright.com. Other copying for republication, resale, advertising or promotion, or any form of systematic or multiple reproduction of any material in this book is prohibited except with permission in writing from the publisher. The CCC fee code is 0277-786X/15/$18.00.

Printed in the United States of America.

Publication of record for individual papers is online in the SPIE Digital Library.

00001_psisdg9370_937001_page_2_1.jpg

SPIEDigitalLibrary.org

Paper Numbering: Proceedings of SPIE follow an e-First publication model, with papers published first online and then in print. Papers are published as they are submitted and meet publication criteria. A unique citation identifier (CID) number is assigned to each article at the time of the first publication. Utilization of CIDs allows articles to be fully citable as soon as they are published online, and connects the same identifier to all online, print, and electronic versions of the publication. SPIE uses a six-digit CID article numbering system in which:

  • ▪ The first four digits correspond to the SPIE volume number.

  • ▪ The last two digits indicate publication order within the volume using a Base 36 numbering system employing both numerals and letters. These two-number sets start with 00, 01, 02, 03, 04,05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 0A, 0B … 0Z, followed by 10-1Z, 20-2Z, etc.

The CID Number appears on each page of the manuscript. The complete citation is used on the first page, and an abbreviated version on subsequent pages.

Authors

Numbers in the index correspond to the last two digits of the six-digit citation identifier (CID) article numbering system used in Proceedings of SPIE. The first four digits reflect the volume number. Base 36 numbering is employed for the last two digits and indicates the order of articles within the volume. Numbers start with 00, 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 0A, 0B...0Z, followed by 10-1Z, 20-2Z, etc.

Abautret, J., 0N

Abell, J., 29

Abgrall, Michel, 11

Abolghasem, P., 28

Accard, A., 2Y

Achard, Jocelyn, 1V

Acher, Olivier, 07

Albert, S., 17

Allen, Jeffery W., 19

Allen, Monica S., 19

Allred, James J., 0V

Amy-Klein, Anne, 11

Andersen, Peter E., 25

Appavoo, Kannatassen, 1C

Argall, Brenna D., 1Y

Argence, Bérengère, 11

Asokan, S., 36

Aytac, Y., 0J

Babcock, S. E., 0E

Bahgat Shehata, A., 2Z

Bajek, D., 2D

Bardou, N., 18

Barry, L. P., 2Y

Bartalini, S., 1D, 1F

Bayram, C., 2F

Bébé Manga Lobé, J., 2C

Beck, Mattias, 0D, 1E

Beere, H. E., 0A

Bengoechea-Encabo, A., 17

Benisty, Henri, 04

Berney, R., 38

Berthoz, Jocelyn, 0O, 22

Bewley, W. W., 29

Bhattacharya, Shanti, 34

Blaser, Stephane, 1I

Boggess, T. F., 0J

Bogris, A., 0T

Borri, Simone, 0Y

Boskovic, D., 12

Boso, Gianluca, 1S, 1T

Botez, D., 0E

Bouchon, Patrick, 1P

Boulier, T., 2R

Boutami, Salim, 04

Bramati, A., 1M, 2R

Brambilla, Massimo, 13, 15

Brener, Igal, 05

Bronzi, Danilo, 1U

Brown, Dean P., 19

Brown, G. J., 0H, 38

Browning, C., 2Y

Buelow, P., 0E

Buttafava, Mauro, 1T

Calandri, Niccolò, 1T

Calleja, E., 17

Calligaro, M., 2C

Calò, C., 2Y

Campa, A., 1D

Cancellieri, E., 2R

Canedy, C. L., 29

Cao, Yingchun, 0V, 0W, 2B

Cappelli, Francesco, 1I

Carbone, L., 1M

Carbonnelle, M., 2C

Carletti, L., 1J

Carpenter, Lewis G., 1K

Carras, M., 0D, 14, 2W

Carrère, Emmanuel, 22

Cataluna, M. A., 2D

Cayron, C., 2C

Chanteau, Bruno, 11

Chardonnet, Christian, 11

Cheng, C. W., 2F

Chenrayan, G. Aravind, 36

Chevalier, Paul, 1P

Chipaux, Mayeul, 1V

Choi, Young Wan, 1B

Christol, P., 0N, 1Z

Chung, U-Chan, 05

Columbo, Lorenzo L., 13, 15

Consolino, L., 1D, 1F

Contini, Davide, 1U

Coolen, L., 1M

Cooper, Peter A., 1K

Cordat, A., 0N

Costantini, Daniele, 04

Coutrot, Anne-Lise, 04

Cui, Boya, 30

Dabbicco, Maurizio, 13, 15

Dalla Mora, Alberto, 1U

D’Amato, Francesco, 0Y, 1F

Dargent, Loïc, 22

Darquié, Benoît, 11

Daussy, Christophe, 11

De Angelis, Francesco, 1A

de Mierry, P., 17

Debnath, M. C., 23

Debuisschert, Thierry, 1V

Deev, Andrei, 10

Degl’Innocenti, R., 0A

Delmas, M., 1Z

De Mierry, P. 17

De Natale, Paolo, 0Y, 1D, 1F

Derelle, S., 1Z

Di Falco, A., 0R

Ding, Y., 2D

Dipalo, Michele, 1A

Domenic, Filip, 05

Drisse, O., 2C

Du, X., 23

Dubertret, B., 1M

Ducournau, Guillaume, 08

Dupuis, C., 18

Dvinelis, Edgaras, 2E

Earles, T., 0E

Ekawa, Mitsuru, 0F

Elhamri, S., 0H, 38

Elissalde, Cathy, 05

Evirgen, A., 0N

Faist, Jérôme, 0D, 1E, 1I

Fallahi, Mahmoud, 26

Fastenau, Joel M., 32

Feezell, Daniel, 19

Ferré, S., 0D, 14

Ferron, Alexandre, 0O

Fice, Martyn J., 0B

Fischer, M., 2A

Flatté, Michael E., 0J, 0K

Fratalocchi, A., 0R

Fuchs, F., 12

Garcia, M., 2C

Gates, James C., 1K

Gawith, Corin B. E., 1K

Geiser, Markus, 1I

Giacobino, E., 2R

Giard, E., 1Z

Gilles, C., 2W

Glorieux, Q., 2R

Golding, T. D., 23

Graham, Chris, 0B

Grahmann, J., 12

Gravrand, Olivier, 0O

Grayson, M., 0L, 30

Grazulis, L., 0H

Greffet, Jean-Jacques, 04, 1P

Greibus, Mindaugas, 2E

Grein, Christoph H., 0K

Griffin, Robert J., 0V, 0W

Grille, Romain, 0O

Grillet, C., 1J

Grillot, F., 14

Gunapala, Sarath D., 0M

Haglund, Richard F. Jr., 1C

Haïdar, Riad, 18, 1P

Hansen, Anders K., 25

Hashimoto, Jun-ichi, 0F

Haugan, H. J., 0H, 38

Hawkins, S. D., 0J

Helmy, Amr S., 28

Hessenius, Chris, 26

Hill, Cory J., 0M

Hirohata, Toru, 2U

Höfling, S., 2A

Hoglund, Linda, 0M

Holmes, Christopher, 1K

Hugger, S., 12

Hugi, Andreas, 1I

Hugonin, Jean-Paul, 04

Imbert, J., 1Z

Jacassi, Andrea, 1A

Jacques, Vincent, 1V

Jaeck, J., 18

Jain, M., 23

Jamois, C., 1J

Jarvis, J.-P., 12

Javaux, C., 1M

Jensen, Ole Bjarlin, 25

Jessop, D. S., 0A

Jiang, Dongfang, 0V, 0W

Jiang, Wenzhe, 0V, 0W, 2B

Johnson, Matthew B., 32

Jumpertz, L., 14

Junesand, C., 0D

Jung, Byung Gue, 1B

Kamp, M., 2A

Kang, D., 28

Kapsalis, Alexandros, 0T, 33

Katsuyama, Tsukuru, 0F

Kaušylas, Mindaugas, 2E

Kazemi, Alireza, 19

Keay, Joel C., 32

Keo, Sam A., 0M

Kerlain, Alexandre, 0O, 22

Ki, Hyun Chul, 1B

Kim, C. S., 29

Kim, Doo Gun, 1B

Kim, Hong-Seung, 1B

Kim, Hwe Jong, 1B

Kim, J. K., 0J

Kim, J., 2F

Kim, Jun Oh, 19

Kim, M., 29

Kim, Seon Hoon, 1B

Kim, T. W., 0E

Kim, Tae Un, 1B

Kirch, J. D., 0E

Klem, J. F., 0J

Klipstein, Philip, 20

Ko, Yeong Hwan, 2X

Koeth, J., 2A

Kong, X., 17

Korzh, Boris, 1S

Krakowski, M., 2C, 2D

Krauss, T. F., 0R

Kriesel, Jason M., 0Z, 16

Krishna, Sanjay, 19

Kuech, T. F., 0E

Kužel, Petr, 05

Lampin, Jean-François, 08

Lamponi, M., 2C

Larrue, A., 2C

Latzel, Philipp, 08

Laverdant, J., 1M

Leclerc, J.-L., 1J

Lecomte, M., 2C

Le Coq, Yann, 11

Lefebvre, Anthony, 04

Lei, Lin, 32

Lelarge, F., 2Y

Lemaître, A., 18

Letartre, X., 1J

Lethiec, C., 1M

Lewicki, Rafal, 0W

Li, Lu, 32

Ligeret, V., 2C

Lin, Z., 1J

Liu, Amy W. K., 32

Liu, C., 0R

Liverini, V., 0D

Locatelli, M., 1F

Logan, D., 28

Lopez, Olivier, 11

Lopez-Romero, D., 17

Lotfi, Hossein, 32

Lourdudoss, S., 0D

Lubyshev, Dmitri, 32

Lueck, M. R., 1L

Lukowski, Michal, 26

Lunghi, Tommaso, 1S

Luo, Longqiang, 2B

Lussana, Rudi, 1U

Lynch, Stephen G., 1K

Maglione, Mario, 05

Mahalingam, K., 0H

Mahrt, Rainer F., 2T

Mai, Lijian, 2T

Maillard, Magalie, 0O

Maisons, G., 2W

Maître, A., 1M

Malerba, Mario, 1A

Malta, D., 1L

Manavaimaran, B., 0D

Mansuripur, Masud, 0U

Marquier, Francois, 04

Marti, Dominik, 25

Martinez, A., 2Y

Masini, L., 0A

Masterjohn, C. M., 1L

Mawst, L. J., 0E

Mazzotti, D., 1D

McEwan, Ken, 24

Meijer, Jan, 1V

Mennea, Paolo L., 1K

Merghem, K., 2Y

Merritt, C. D., 29

Merten, A., 12

Mesaritakis, Charis, 0T, 33

Messina, Gabriele C., 1A

Metaferia, W., 0D

Meyer, J. R., 29

Mezzapesa, Francesco P., 13, 15

Michel, N., 2C

Mishima, T. D., 23

Misra, Abha, 36

Mitchel, W. C., 38

Mitchell, Bill, 19

Mitrofanov, Oleg, 05

Moldovan-Doyen, Ioana, 04

Monat, C., 1J

Mori, Hiroki, 0F

Mostallino, Roberto, 2C

Mou, Shin, 38

Mounaix, Patrick, 05

Murata, Makoto, 0F

Muzilla, M. S., 1L

Nagaraju, Goli, 2X

Nähle, L., 2A

Nami, Mohsen, 19

Natrella, Michele, 0B

Nedelcu, A., 0N

Nicolodi, Daniele, 11

Olson, B. V., 0J

Orobtchouk, R., 1J

Ostendorf, R., 12

Ott, J., 2F

Panapakkam, V., 2Y

Pardo, Fabrice, 18, 1P

Parillaud, O., 2C

Patimisco, Pietro, 0X, 0Y, 16

Pavanello, Fabio, 08

Pelouard, Jean-Luc, 18, 1P

Pennetta, Riccardo, 0X, 0Y

Péré-Laperne, Nicolas, 0O, 18, 22

Peretti, R., 0D

Perez, J.-P., 0N

Petersen, Paul Michael, 25

Peytavit, Emilien, 08

Pezzagna, Sébastien, 1V

Phillips, Mark C., 0Z

Pisanello, F., 1M

Pitanti, A., 0A

Plumhof, Johannes D., 2T

Ponnampalam, Lalitha, 0B

Portier, B., 18

Posner, Matthew T., 1K

Prasad, Vishnu, 36

Pugliese, E., 1F

Qiu, Yueming, 32

Rajeev, A., 0E

Ramanan, J., 28

Ramdane, A., 2Y

Ravaro, M., 1D, 1F

Razeghi, M., 2F

Ren, Wei, 0V, 0W, 2B

Ren, Y., 0A

Renaud, Cyril C., 0B

Reno, John L., 05

Ribet-Mohamed, I., 1Z

Ritchie, D. A., 0A

Robert, Y., 2C

Roch, Jean-François, 1V

Rodriguez, J. B., 1Z

Rojo-Romeo, P., 1J

Ronzani, A., 0A

Rösch, Markus, 1E

Rosencher, E., 18

Rubaldo, Laurent, 0O, 22

Ruggeri, Alessandro, 1T

Sadana, D. K., 2F

Sampaolo, Angelo, 0X, 0Y, 16

Sanchez, Nancy P., 0V, 0W

Sanchez-Garcia, M., 17

Sanguinetti, Bruno, 1S

Santos, M. B., 23

Sanzaro, Mirko, 1T

Savich, G. R., 23

Scalari, Giacomo, 1E

Scamarcio, Gaetano, 0X, 0Y, 13, 15, 16

Scarcella, Carmelo, 1T

Schenk, H., 12

Scherf, Ullrich, 2T

Scheuermann, J., 2A

Schires, K., 14

Schulte, K., 0E

Seeds, Alwyn J., 0B

Shah, Y. D., 0A

Shaner, E. A., 0J

Shiu, K. T., 2F

Shivananju, B. N., 36

Siciliani de Cumis, Mario, 0Y, 1F

Sidor, D. E., 23

Šimonytė, Ieva, 2E

Simozrag, B., 0D, 2W

Skokan, M. R., 1L

Skovgaard, Peter M. W., 25

Smith, Peter G. R., 1K

Soibel, Alexander, 0M

Songaila, Ramūnas, 2E

Spagnolo, Vincenzo, 0X, 0Y, 16

Stellari, F., 2Z

Steveler, E., 18

Stöferle, Thilo, 2T

Syvridis, Dimitris, 0T, 33

Taalat, Rachid, 0O, 22

Tallaire, Alexandre, 1V

Tanahashi, Toshiyuki, 0F

Tang, Yang, 0L, 30

Taubman, Matthew S., 0Z

Temple, D. S., 1L

Ting, David Z.-Y., 0M

Tisa, Simone, 1U

Tittel, Frank K., 0V, 0W, 0X, 2B

Tosi, Alberto, 1T, 1U

Trampert, A., 17

Tran, M., 2C

Tredicucci, A., 0A

Trinité, V., 1Z

Trinkūnas, Augustinas, 2E

Tsuji, Yukihiro, 0F

Urbas, Augustine, 19

Vallon, H., 1M

Varma, Manoj M., 36

Vest, B., 18

Viciani, Silvia, 0Y

Vick, E. P., 1L

Vijayakumar, A., 34

Viktorovitch, P., 1J

Villa, Federica, 1U

Villares, Gustavo, 1I

Vinet, E., 2C

Vitiello, Miriam S., 0Y, 1D, 1F

Vizbaras, Augustinas, 2E

Vizbaras, Kristijonas, 2E

von Bandel, N., 2C

von Edlinger, M., 2A

Vujicic, V., 2Y

Vurgaftman, I., 29

Wagner, J., 12

Wallart, Xavier, 08

Watts, R. T., 2Y

Weih, R., 2A

Weiss, Sharon M., 1C

Wenner, Brett R., 19

White, S. E., 2D

Wicks, G. W., 23

Wood, A., 0E

Wu, Sheng, 10

Xavier, Stéphane, 1V

Yamanishi, Masamichi, 2U

Yang, Rui Q., 32

Yoshinaga, Hiroyuki, 0F

Yu, Jae Su, 2X

Zaknoune, Mohammed, 08

Zappa, Franco, 1U

Zbinden, Hugo, 1S

Zhu, Y., 2F

Žukauskas, Tomas, 2E

Zúñiga-Pérez, J., 17

Zutter, B., 0E

Conference Committee

Symposium Chairs

David L. Andrews, University of East Anglia (United Kingdom)

Alexei L. Glebov, OptiGrate Corporation (United States)

Symposium Co-chairs

Jean-Emmanuel Broquin, IMEP-LAHC (France)

Shibin Jiang, AdValue Photonics, Inc. (United States)

Program Track Chair

Ali Adibi, Georgia Institute of Technology (United States)

Conference Chair

Manijeh Razeghi, Northwestern University (United States)

Conference Co-chairs

Eric Tournié, Université Montpellier 2 (France)

Gail J. Brown, Air Force Research Laboratory (United States)

Conference Program Committee

Jong Hyeob Baek, Korea Photonics Technology Institute (Korea, Republic of)

Can Bayram, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign (United States)

David A. Cardimona, Air Force Research Laboratory (United States)

Jérôme Faist, ETH Zürich (Switzerland)

Siamak Forouhar, Jet Propulsion Laboratory (United States)

Michael D. Gerhold, U.S. Army Research Office (United States)

Frédéric Grillot, Télécom ParisTech (France)

Yasar Gurbuz, Sabanci University (Turkey)

Sven Höfling, University of St. Andrews (United Kingdom)

Jean-Pierre Huignard, Jphopto (France)

Woo-Gwang Jung, Kookmin University (Korea, Republic of)

Tsukuru Katsuyama, Sumitomo Electric Industries, Ltd. (Japan)

Jean F. Kelly, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory (United States)

Michel Krakowski, Thales Research & Technology (France)

Kwok Keung Law, Naval Air Warfare Center Weapons Division (United States)

Giuseppe Leo, Université Paris 7-Denis Diderot (France)

Amy W. K. Liu, IQE Inc. (United States)

Jerry R. Meyer, U.S. Naval Research Laboratory (United States)

Maya Mikhaliova, Ioffe Physical-Technical Institute (Russian Federation)

Jan Misiewicz, Wroclaw University of Technology (Poland)

Oleg Mitrofanov, University College London (United Kingdom)

Ekmel Özbay, Bilkent Üniversity (Turkey)

Dimitris Pavlidis, Boston University (United States)

Mark C. Phillips, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory (United States)

Divyang Shah, National Reconnaissance Office (United States)

Carlo Sirtori, Université Paris 7-Denis Diderot (France)

Marija Strojnik Scholl, Center de Investigaciones en Óptica, A.C. (Mexico)

Meimei Tidrow, U.S. Army Night Vision & Electronic Sensors Directorate (United States)

Alberto Tosi, Politecnico di Milano (Italy)

Alessandro Tredicucci, Laboratorio NEST (Italy)

Sheng Wu, California Institute of Technology (United States)

Rui Q. Yang, The University of Oklahoma (United States)

John M. Zavada, National Science Foundation (United States)

Session Chairs

1 Keynote Session

Gail J. Brown, Air Force Research Laboratory (United States)

2 IR Emitters and Near-field Characterization

Meimei Tidrow, U.S. Army Night Vision & Electronic Sensors Directorate (United States)

Andrea Fiore, Technische Universiteit Eindhoven (Netherlands)

3 THz Sources

Pascale Senellart, Laboratoire de Photonique et de Nanostructures (France)

Miriam S. Vitiello, Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche (Italy)

4 Mid-IR QCL Structures

Jerry R. Meyer, U.S. Naval Research Laboratory (United States)

Christian Grillet, Ecole Centrale de Lyon (France)

5 IR Photodetector Materials

Martin Kamp, Julius-Maximilians-Univ. Würzburg (Germany)

Can Bayram, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign (United States)

6 Sb-based IR Photodetectors

Philippe Christol, Institut d’Electronique du Sud (France)

Gary W. Wicks, University of Rochester (United States)

7 Optomechanics/Micro-Resonators

Giuseppe Leo, Université Paris 7-Denis Diderot (France)

Quentin C. Glorieux, National Institute of Standards and Technology (United States)

8 IR Sensing

Joachim Wagner, Fraunhofer-Institut für Angewandte Festkörperphysik (Germany)

Francesco De Angelis, Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia (Italy)

9 QCLs and Applications I

Paolo De Natale, Istituto Nazionale di Ottica (Italy)

Paul M. Petersen, Technical University of Denmark (Denmark)

10 Keynote Session

Manijeh Razeghi, Northwestern University (United States)

11 Plasmonic Detection and Sensing

Frank K. Tittel, Rice University (United States)

Vincenzo Spagnolo, Politecnico di Bari (Italy)

12 QCLs and Applications II

Ivan Favero, Université Paris 7-Denis Diderot (France)

Maria Ana Cataluna, University of Dundee (United Kingdom)

13 Integration Technologies

Lorenzo L. Columbo, CNR-Istituto di Fotonica e Nanotecnologie (Italy)

Sebastian Lourdudoss, KTH Royal Institute of Technology (Sweden)

14 Recent Advances in Quantum Sensing and Nanophotonics I

Manijeh Razeghi, Northwestern University (United States)

Michel Krakowski, Thales Research & Technology (France)

15 Recent Advances in Quantum Sensing and Nanophotonics II

Manijeh Razeghi, Northwestern University (United States)

Michel Krakowski, Thales Research & Technology (France)

16 Keynote Session

Manijeh Razeghi, Northwestern University (United States)

17 IR Photodetectors

Alexander Soibel, Jet Propulsion Laboratory (United States)

Gail J. Brown, Air Force Research Laboratory (United States)

18 Nonlinear Optics

Juliette Mangeney, Ecole Normale Supérieure (France)

Tobias J. Kippenberg, Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne (Switzerland)

19 Interband Cascade Lasers

Stefano Barbieri, Université Paris 7-Denis Diderot (France)

Riccardo Degl’Innocenti, University of Cambridge (United Kingdom)

20 Laser Diodes

Jean-Pierre Huignard, Jphopto (France)

Anne Amy-Klein, Laboratoire de Physique des Lasers (France)

21 GaN Challenges

Enrique Calleja, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid (Spain)

Luke J. Mawst, University of Wisconsin-Madison (United States)

22 Late-Breaking Results and Awards

Manijeh Razeghi, Northwestern University (United States)

23 Keynote Session

Manijeh Razeghi, Northwestern University (United States)

24 Quantum Optics

Carlo Sirtori, Université Paris 7-Denis Diderot (France)

Andrea Di Falco, University of St. Andrews (United Kingdom)

25 Recent Advances in Quantum Sensing and Nanophotonics III

Manijeh Razeghi, Northwestern University (United States)

Michel Krakowski, Thales Research & Technology (France)

© (2015) COPYRIGHT Society of Photo-Optical Instrumentation Engineers (SPIE). Downloading of the abstract is permitted for personal use only.
} "Front Matter: Volume 9370", Proc. SPIE 9370, Quantum Sensing and Nanophotonic Devices XII, 937001 (8 February 2015); doi: 10.1117/12.2185577; https://doi.org/10.1117/12.2185577
PROCEEDINGS
16 PAGES


SHARE
Back to Top