Abstract
This PDF file contains the front matter associated with SPIE Proceedings Volume 9626 including the Title Page, Copyright information, Table of Contents, Introduction, and Conference Committee listing.

The papers in this volume were part of the technical conference cited on the cover and title page. Papers were selected and subject to review by the editors and conference program committee. Some conference presentations may not be available for publication. Additional papers and presentation recordings may be available online in the SPIE Digital Library at SPIEDigitalLibrary.org.

The papers reflect the work and thoughts of the authors and are published herein as submitted. The publisher is not responsible for the validity of the information or for any outcomes resulting from reliance thereon.

Please use the following format to cite material from these proceedings:

Author(s), “Title of Paper,” in Optical Systems Design 2015: Optical Design and Engineering VI, edited by Laurent Mazuray, Rolf Wartmann, Andrew P. Wood, Proceedings of SPIE Vol. 9626 (SPIE, Bellingham, WA, 2015) Six-digit Article CID Number.

ISSN: 0277-786X

ISSN:1996-756X (electronic)

ISBN: 9781628418156

Published by

SPIE

P.O. Box 10, Bellingham, Washington 98227-0010 USA Telephone +1 360 676 3290 (Pacific Time)· Fax +1 360 647 1445 SPIE.org

Copyright © 2015, Society of Photo-Optical Instrumentation Engineers.

Copying of material in this book for internal or personal use, or for the internal or personal use of specific clients, beyond the fair use provisions granted by the U.S. Copyright Law is authorized by SPIE subject to payment of copying fees. The Transactional Reporting Service base fee for this volume is $18.00 per article (or portion thereof), which should be paid directly to the Copyright Clearance Center (CCC), 222 Rosewood Drive, Danvers, MA 01923. Payment may also be made electronically through CCC Online at copyright.com. Other copying for republication, resale, advertising or promotion, or any form of systematic or multiple reproduction of any material in this book is prohibited except with permission in writing from the publisher. The CCC fee code is 0277-786X/15/$18.00.

Printed in the United States of America.

Publication of record for individual papers is online in the SPIE Digital Library.

00001_psisdg9626_962601_page_2_1.jpg

Paper Numbering: Proceedings of SPIE follow an e-First publication model. A unique citation identifier (CID) number is assigned to each article at the time of publication. Utilization of CIDs allows articles to be fully citable as soon as they are published online, and connects the same identifier to all online and print versions of the publication. SPIE uses a six-digit CID article numbering system structured as follows:

  • The first four digits correspond to the SPIE volume number.

  • The last two digits indicate publication order within the volume using a Base 36 numbering system employing both numerals and letters. These two-number sets start with 00, 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 0A, 0B … 0Z, followed by 10-1Z, 20-2Z, etc. The CID Number appears on each page of the manuscript.

Authors

Numbers in the index correspond to the last two digits of the six-digit citation identifier (CID) article numbering system used in Proceedings of SPIE. The first four digits reflect the volume number. Base 36 numbering is employed for the last two digits and indicates the order of articles within the volume. Numbers start with 00, 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 0A, 0B…0Z, followed by 10-1Z, 20-2Z, etc.

Achilles, Karin, 0A

Adhikari, Achyut, 0I

Afonyushkin, A. A., 1S

Agócs, Tibor, 37

Álvarez Cid, Marcos X., 0C

Amaro de Faria Júnior, A. C., 3G, 3H

Anctil, Geneviève, 19

Andrae, P., 0E

Archer, Julien, 27

Arévalo, Germán V., 3A

Asensio Campazas, Alberto, 0C

Asundi, Anand, 0I

Babington, James, 15

Bakholdin, A. V., 1B, 2U

Barbero, Sergio, 14

Barbisan, Diego, 2D

Barillot, F., 2A

Barsotti, Stefano, 1Z

Bartoli, Alessandro, 28, 29

Battarel, D., 0M

Battistelli, E., 1N

Baumgarten, Judith, 3I

Beier, M., 0U

Belli, Fabio, 28

Belly, C., 2A

Bening, Matthias, 0B

Benítez, P., 0V

Berlioz, Philippe, 27

Berner, A., 0N

Bézy, Jean-Loup, 22

Biertümpfel, R., 0S

Bociort, Florian, 0J

Boehme, Beate, 0O

Bonato, Matteo, 2D

Bonhoff, Tobias, 1V

Bouazzam, Achmed, 1E

Bourgain, F., 2A

Bove, Giuseppe, 28

Bradu, A., 1J

Bravetti, Paolo, 1U

Brenner, Stephan, 3I

Brömel, A., 0U, 0W, 0X

Brousse, Emmanuel, 1Y

Bruder, Friedrich-Karl, 0T

Bruno, Umberto, 28, 29

Buisset, Christophe, 2E, 2F

Buljan, M., 0V

Büsing, Lasse, 1V

Bustin, Nick, 0Q

Calamai, Luciano, 1Z, 28, 29

Caldwell, Martin, 21

Carel, Jean-Louis, 1Y

Carles, Guillem, 0Q

Caron, Jérôme, 22

Caruso, Alberto, 28

Cernat, R., 1J

Chen, Luan-Ying, 39

Chen, Shouqian, 0Q

Chen, Xinwen, 2C

Cheng, Chen-Chin, 39

Chidangil, Santhosh, 2J

Chung, Kao-Der, 39

Claeyssen, F., 2A

Claudi, Riccardo, 2D

Cocola, Lorenzo, 2D

Compain, Eric, 23, 26

Coppo, P., 1N

Cortese, Maxime, 26

Cosentino, Alberto, 1U

Côté, Patrice, 19

Cottenye, Justine, 1Y

Cremonese, Gabriele, 34, 3J

Cudek, V., 2L

Da Deppo, Vania, 34

Dallaire, Xavier, 1A

Dalzell, Kristen E., 1F

Dannberg, P., 1X

Dantcaranov, Ruslan, 2T

Day, J. P. R., 1L

De Clercq, Coralie, 1O

Debei, S., 3J

Delage, Laurent, 23

Della Corte, V., 3J

Demian, D., 1J

de Saint Seine, Diego, 27

Desnoyers, Nichola, 19

Dhillon, Vik, 2E

Dobre, G., 1J

Doering, D., 17

D'Ottavi, Alessandro, 1U

Doucet, Michel, 19

Downing, James, 0Q

Dubroca, Guilhem, 22

Duerr, Fabian, 08

Duma, V.-F., 1J

Durieux, A., 0M

Eccleston, Paul, 21

Ekimenkova, Alisa, 2Y

Engel, A., 0S

Erbe, Torsten, 1E

Erculiani, Marco S., 2D

Esslinger, Moritz, 09

Ezhova, Kseniia, 31, 32

Ezhova, Vasilisa, 31

Fäcke, Thomas, 0T

Fahr, Stephan, 0B, 1E

Falkner, Matthias, 04

Fang, Yi-Chin, 1C

Farisato, Giancarlo, 2D

Fasold, Stefan, 04

Fehse, Karsten, 3I

Fischer, Stephanie, 0D

Flebus, Carlo, 24, 25

Fludra, Andrzej, 21

Formaro, Roberto, 1Z

Fossati, Enrico, 1Z

Frassetto, Fabio, 1Q

Freitag, H.-J., 1X

Freitag, J., 1X

Friso, E., 3J

Fuchs, U., 1W

Fuss, P., 0M

Gabrieli, Riccardo, 28, 29

Gaillac, Stephanie, 26

Garshin, Aleksei, 1B, 2T

Gauvin, Jonny, 19

Gavaud, Eric, 26

Giro, Enrico, 2D

Glastre, Wilfried, 26

Gloesener, Pierre, 1O, 24, 25

Gorny, S. G., 1S

Grabovickic, D., 0V

Greenway, Paul, 21

Greggio, D., 3J

Griffin, Doug, 21

Grimm, V. A., 1S

Grishina, N. Y., 2U

Gross, Herbert, 09, 0L, 0N, 0U, 0W, 0X, 0Y, 10

Guenther, M. M., 10

Hagen, Rainer, 0T

Haghshenas, Javad, 2P, 2R, 3B

Hahn, Joonku, 1K

Hanft, M., 17

Hardy, Liam K., 2E

Harmann, David, 1Y

Hartmann, Peter, 0R

Hartung, J., 0U

Harvey, Andrew R., 0Q

Hasenauer, David M., 0K

Heintzmann, Rainer, 2I

Hélière, Arnaud, 27

Hild, Olaf, 3I

Hincapié, Roberto C., 3A

Hintz, M., 1X

Hoffmann, H., 3J

Hönel, Dennis, 0T

Hou, Zhe, 0J

Huang, Guo-Yi, 1C

Hutiu, Gh., 1J

Irawati, Puji, 2E

Ivanova, Tatiana, 2S, 2T

Jamoye, Jean-François, 1O

Jaumann, R., 3J

Jonas, Reginald P., 1F

Joncour, Marc, 1Y

Kalinchenko, Galina, 1R

Kim, Hwi, 1K

Kirschstein, S., 0X

Körner, Martin, 2O

Korotkova, Natalia, 2S

Kramer, Daniel, 1R

Kulmon, P., 38

Kunc, Thierry, 23

Kwon, Jaebeom, 1K

Labate, Demetrio, 28, 29

Lajunen, Hanna, 33

Lakhdari, Fouad, 2W

Lamontagne, Frédéric, 19

Lanternier, Catherine, 23

Lara, L. M., 3J

Lauer-Solelhac, Maxime, 23

Leblay, Pierrick, 26, 27

Leckngam, Apichat, 2E

Leischner, Ulrich, 2I

Lépine, Thierry, 2E, 2F

Lerer, Alexander, 1R

Li, Weiyan, 2C, 2N

Lin, Po-Ming, 1C

Lippmann, Uwe, 0W, 0Y, 10

Liu, Jiayao, 0V

Liu, Yangyang, 2C, 2N

Loiseaux, Didier, 22

Loosen, Peter, 1V

Lousberg, Gregory P., 24, 25

Lu, Xiang, 2I

Lv, Qunbo, 2C, 2N

Ma, C., 0W

Magrin, D., 3J

Maiorano, Michele, 28, 29

Makhlouf, Houssine, 1Y

Maksimovic, Milan, 13

Mangalgiri, G., 0E

Manley, P., 0E

Manolis, Ilias, 28, 29

Maquet, Philippe, 23, 26

Marque, Julien, 23, 26

Martaud, E., 0M

Meftah, Mustapha, 2B

Meneghini, Matteo, 2D

Menzel, Christoph, 04

Metzner, Gerburg S., 0Y

Michaelis, H., 3J

Middleton, Kevin, 21

Mikš, A., 38

Milde, T., 17

Milenky, Michael N., 2Q

Miñano, Juan C., 0V

Miotti, Paolo, 1Q

Mohasel Afshari, Behzad, 3B

Möhl, A., 1W

Moon, Woonchan, 1K

Moreau, Vincent, 1O, 24, 25

Mouricaud, Daniel, 1Y

Munari, M., 3J

Muyo, Gonzalo, 0Q

Nádaský, P., 2L

Naletto, Giampiero, 34

Narasimhan, B., 0V

Negrutiu, M. L., 1J

Nie, Yunfeng, 08

Nijkerk, M. D., 1L

Nikolic, Milena, 0V

Nobis, T., 0N

Notni, Gunther, 0Y

Novák, J., 38

Novák, P., 38

Ochse, Dennis, 0A, 0U, 0W, 12

Ohlídal, M., 2L

Oleszko, M., 0U, 0W

Olivieri, Monica, 29

Orselli, Enrico, 0T

Osmani, Ismahen, 2W

Oussalah, Meihdi, 1Y

Palumbo, P., 3J

Patil, Ajeetkumar, 2J

Patil, Saurabh Suhas, 2J

Pei, LinLin, 2N

Pereira Do Carmo, João, 27

Pernechele, Claudio, 1I

Pertsch, Thomas, 04

Petruck, P., 0X

Phillipon, Anne, 21

Piérard, Maxime, 24

Pirnay, Olivier, 25

Podoleanu, A. Gh., 1J

Pokorný, P., 38

Poletto, Luca, 1Q, 2D

Poshyajinda, Saran, 2E, 2F

Potheau, Hervé, 26

Pradal, Fabien, 2B

Prasit, Apirat, 2E, 2F

Prucker, Oswald, 2O

Pyś, Grzegorz, 0H

Raevsky, Eugene V., 2Q

Ragazzoni, R., 3J

Reichel, S., 0S

Reichmann, L., 12

Rewitz, Christian, 0T

Richards, Tony, 21

Richert, Michaël, 22

Richichi, Andrea, 2E

Richter, Bernd, 3I

Richter, Undine, 0Y

Riedel, Alf, 0D

Riedel, W., 0E

Riguet, François, 1Y, 2B

Rockstuhl, Carsten, 04

Rodenko, Olga, 09

Rodolfo, Jacques, 1Y

Rodrigues, Vanessa M., 2J

Rogers, Kevin, 21

Rolland, J. P., 1J

Rölle, Thomas, 0T

Romanova, Galina E., 0H, 2S, 2T, 2U, 2Y

Rubinstein, Jacob, 14

Rühe, Jürgen, 2O

Rus, Bedrich, 1R

Saida, Tabet, 2W

Salasnich, Bernardo, 2D

Sandhya, V., 1X

Saprykin, Dmitry L., 2Q

Satzer, Britta, 0Y

Sawangwit, Utane, 2E

Schädel, M., 1X

Schipani, P., 3J

Schmid, M., 0E

Schmidt, S., 10

Schmitz, N., 3J

Schreiber, Peter, 0D

Schühle, Udo, 21

Schumacher, Jean-Marc, 24

Schuster, Norbert, 0G

Shafer, D., 0N

Sieler, Marcel, 0D

Sierra, Javier E., 3A

Simioni, Emanuele, 34

Sinescu, C., 1J

Singh, Manisha, 33

Somja, Aude, 24

Song, M., 0E

Soonthornthum, Boonrucksar, 2E

Staude, Isabelle, 04

Steinkopf, R., 0U

Stollenwerk, Jochen, 1V

Stone, Bryan D., 0K

Suetta, Enrico, 1U

Sugranes, Pierre, 26

Taiti, A., 1N

Tervo, Jani, 33

Thibault, Simon, 1A

Thienpont, Hugo, 08

Thompson, Kevin P., 1Z

Thomschke, Michael, 3I

Topala, F. I., 1J

Tosh, Ian, 21

Tremblay, Mathieu, 19

Trivellin, Nicola, 2D

Tsakanikas, S., 0E

Tsay, Ho-Lin, 1C

Tseng, Szu-Yuan, 1C

Tünnermann, Andreas, 09, 0X

Turunen, Jari, 33

Uhlendorf, Kristina, 0A, 0B, 12

Vaché, Maxime, 27

Van Luen, Nguen, 32

Vasilyev, V. N., 2U

Villa, Federica A., 1I

Vink, H. J. P., 1L

Vodák, J., 2L

Vogel, Uwe, 3I

Volatier, J.B. C.G., 1L

Voznesenskaya, Anna, 2Y

Vyhlidka, Stepan, 1R

Wallace, Brian P., 1F

Walther, Benny, 04

Walze, Günther, 0T

Wang, JianWei, 2N

Wartenberg, Philipp, 3I

Werschnik, Jan, 0B, 1E

Wickenhagen, S., 1W

Williamson, David M., 06

Winzer, A. T., 1X

Wood, Andy, 0Q

Yin, G., 0E

Yudin, K. V., 1S

Yurevich, V. I., 1S

Zhang, Dandan, 2C, 2N

Zhong, Minyi, 0L

Zhong, Y., 0U, 0W, 0X

Zhukova, Tatiana, 2T

Zuccaro Marchi, Alessandro, 1O

Zusi, M., 3J

Zverev, Victor, 31, 32

Conference Committee

Symposium Chair

  • Wilhelm Ulrich, Carl Zeiss AG (Germany)

Symposium Co-chairs

  • Juan Carlos Miñano, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid (Spain)

  • David M. Williamson, Nikon Research Corporation of America (United States)

Honorary Symposium Chair

  • Tina E. Kidger, Kidger Optics Associates (United Kingdom)

Conference Chairs

  • Laurent Mazuray, Airbus Defence and Space (France)

  • Rolf Wartmann, Carl Zeiss Microscopy (Germany)

  • Andrew P. Wood, Qioptiq Ltd. (United Kingdom)

Conference Programme Committee

  • Francoise Cau, Sagem (France)

  • Mark Chang, Surrey Satellite Technology Ltd. (United Kingdom) Andres F. Cifuentes, ASE Optics Europe (Spain)

  • Andrew J. Court, TNO (Netherlands)

  • Michael Duparré, Friedrich-Schiller-Universität Jena (Germany)

  • Alain Durieux, Sodern (France)

  • Regis Grasser, CILAS (France)

  • Herbert Gross, Friedrich-Schiller-Universität Jena (Germany)

  • Ullrich Krüger, JENOPTIK Optical Systems GmbH (Germany) Demetrio Labate, SELEX ES S.p.A. (Italy)

  • Paolo Laporta, Politecnico di Milano (Italy)

  • Thierry Lépine, Institut d'Optique Graduate School (France)

  • Kevin F. Middleton, STFC Rutherford Appleton Laboratory (United Kingdom)

  • Takao Nakagawa, Japan Aerospace Exploration Agency (Japan) Iain A. Neil, ScotOptix (Switzerland)

  • Jérôme Primot, ONERA (France)

  • Jeffrey M. Raynor, STMicroelectronics (R&D) Ltd. (United Kingdom)

  • Jannick P. Rolland, University of Rochester (United States)

  • Joël Rollin, Thales Angénieux S.A. (France)

  • Elisabetta Rugi, RUAG Holding AG (Switzerland)

  • Wolfgang Singer, Carl Zeiss SMT GmbH (Germany)

  • Simon Thibault, Université Laval (Canada)

  • Kevin P. Thompson, Synopsys, Inc. (United States)

  • Kristina Uhlendorf, JENOPTIK Optical Systems GmbH (Germany)

  • Min Wang, INO (Canada)

  • Richard N. Youngworth, Riyo-LLC (United States)

  • María J. Yzuel, Universidad Autònoma de Barcelona (Spain)

Session Chairs

  • 1 Theory and Modelling I

    Rolf Wartmann, Carl Zeiss Microscopy GmbH (Germany)

  • 2 Theory and Modelling II

    Andres F. Cifuentes, ASE Optics Europe (Spain)

  • 3 Theory and Modelling III

    James Babington, Qioptiq Ltd. (United Kingdom)

  • 4 Computational Imaging Francoise Cau, Sagem (France)

  • 5 Optical Materials

    Francoise Cau, Sagem (France)

  • 6 Freeform Optics I

    Ullrich Krüger, JENOPTIK Optical Systems GmbH (Germany)

  • 7 Freeform Optics II

    Herbert Gross, Friedrich-Schiller-Universität Jena (Germany)

  • 8 Design Solutions I

    Kristina Uhlendorf, JENOPTIK Optical Systems GmbH (Germany)

  • 9 Design Solutions II

    James Babington, Qioptiq Ltd. (United Kingdom)

  • 10 Spectrometer Design

    Laurent Mazuray, Airbus Defence and Space (France)

  • 11 Laser Optics I

    Rolf Wartmann, Carl Zeiss Microscopy GmbH (Germany)

  • 12 Laser Optics II

    Demetrio Labate, SELEX ES S.p.A. (Italy)

  • 13 Space Applications I

    Demetrio Labate, SELEX ES S.p.A. (Italy)

  • 14 Space Applications II

    Kevin F. Middleton, STFC Rutherford Appleton Laboratory (United Kingdom)

  • 15 Space Applications III

    Laurent Mazuray, Airbus Defence and Space (France)

© (2015) COPYRIGHT Society of Photo-Optical Instrumentation Engineers (SPIE). Downloading of the abstract is permitted for personal use only.
"Front Matter: Volume 9626", Proc. SPIE 9626, Optical Systems Design 2015: Optical Design and Engineering VI, 962601 (5 October 2015); doi: 10.1117/12.2218181; https://doi.org/10.1117/12.2218181
PROCEEDINGS
16 PAGES


SHARE
Back to Top