PROCEEDINGS VOLUME 7952
SPIE OPTO | 22-27 JANUARY 2011
Vertical-Cavity Surface-Emitting Lasers XV
Proceedings Volume 7952 is from: Logo
SPIE OPTO
22-27 January 2011
San Francisco, California, United States
Front Matter
Proc. SPIE 7952, Front Matter: Volume 7952, 795201 (24 March 2011); doi: 10.1117/12.890415
VCSEL for Optical Interconnects
Proc. SPIE 7952, 1060nm VCSEL for inter-chip optical interconnection, 795204 (4 February 2011); doi: 10.1117/12.873662
Proc. SPIE 7952, 850 nm oxide high speed VCSEL development at Avago, 795205 (8 February 2011); doi: 10.1117/12.875098
Commercial VCSEL Development
Proc. SPIE 7952, New high speed VCSEL product development at Emcore, 795206 (8 February 2011); doi: 10.1117/12.879027
Proc. SPIE 7952, High power VCSEL systems for tailored intensity distributions, 795207 (8 February 2011); doi: 10.1117/12.873813
Proc. SPIE 7952, Record high temperature high output power red VCSELs, 795208 (8 February 2011); doi: 10.1117/12.876220
VCSEL Reliability and Characterization
Proc. SPIE 7952, Phenomenological study of VCSEL wearout reliability, 795209 (8 February 2011); doi: 10.1117/12.879744
Proc. SPIE 7952, Spin induced gigahertz polarization oscillations in vertical-cavity surface-emitting laser devices, 79520B (8 February 2011); doi: 10.1117/12.873758
Proc. SPIE 7952, Electrical characterization of long wavelength VCSELs with tunnel junction, 79520C (8 February 2011); doi: 10.1117/12.873860
VCSEL Sensors and Applications
Proc. SPIE 7952, Single mode and tunable GaSb-based VCSELs for wavelengths above 2 μm, 79520D (8 February 2011); doi: 10.1117/12.881236
Proc. SPIE 7952, Modeling of compact Pd coated VCSELs for hydrogen sensing, 79520E (8 February 2011); doi: 10.1117/12.874235
Proc. SPIE 7952, A VCSEL based system for on-site monitoring of low level methane emission, 79520F (8 February 2011); doi: 10.1117/12.874513
Proc. SPIE 7952, Efficient vertical-cavity surface-emitting lasers for infrared illumination applications, 79520G (8 February 2011); doi: 10.1117/12.873933
High Speed VCSELs
Proc. SPIE 7952, High-speed highly temperature stable 980 nm VCSELs operating at 25 Gb/s at up to 85 °C for short reach optical interconnects, 79520H (8 February 2011); doi: 10.1117/12.876156
Proc. SPIE 7952, High-speed single-mode quantum dot and quantum well VCSELs, 79520J (8 February 2011); doi: 10.1117/12.880404
Proc. SPIE 7952, Higher speed VCSELs by photon lifetime reduction, 79520K (8 February 2011); doi: 10.1117/12.873161
Innovative VCSEL Structures
Proc. SPIE 7952, Fully micro-fabricated VECSEL at 850 nm, 79520L (8 February 2011); doi: 10.1117/12.875700
Proc. SPIE 7952, Feedback in close-coupled axial VCSEL-photodiode pairs, 79520M (8 February 2011); doi: 10.1117/12.872909
Proc. SPIE 7952, Transverse mode selection and injection locking in 1550-nm multimode VCSELs induced by optical injection, 79520N (8 February 2011); doi: 10.1117/12.875216
Proc. SPIE 7952, Scaling properties of lithographic VCSELs, 79520O (8 February 2011); doi: 10.1117/12.875579
Back to Top